Nearest station to Best Turkish Kebab  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 125 Stoke Newington Road, N16 8BT
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Mon-Sun: 12noon-2am
 
 
 

Location map of Best Turkish Kebab

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Arsenal Tube Station

Highbury Hill, London, Islington, N5 1LP

26 mins from Best Turkish Kebab

 
Manor House Tube Station

Green Lanes, London, Hackney, N4 1BX

27 mins from Best Turkish Kebab

 

27 mins from Best Turkish Kebab

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Rectory Road Railway Station

Evering Road, Stoke Newington , London, Hackney, N16 7SJ

6 mins from Best Turkish Kebab

 
Stoke Newington Railway Station

Station Approach, Stoke Newington, London, Hackney, N16 6YA

12 mins from Best Turkish Kebab

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

15 mins from Best Turkish Kebab

 

Hotels near Best Turkish Kebab

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Best Turkish Kebab

 
 
Near Best Turkish Kebab All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Best Turkish Kebab

 
 
 
Giovanni Lami Presents Bias
Music | On 28th May 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Best Turkish Kebab

The Italian artist presents a site-specific realisation of his work for buried magnetic audio tapes....More

Keysound Sessions: Jamakabi, Legendary Grime DJ, Logos
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 28th May 2016 

The Victoria 3.19 miles from Best Turkish Kebab

A night of grime, dubstep, UK funky and dub provided by Legendary Grime DJ featuring Jamakabi, Logos, Dusk, Blackdown, Atlas ...More

Street Feast London
Street Feast London
Foodie Events | Until 24th September 2016 

Dalston Yard 3.19 miles from Best Turkish Kebab

Street Feast returns to Dalston Yard in May 2016 for another summer of Friday and Saturday night feasts. The gastronomic ...More

 
Open Source Contemporary Arts Festival 2016
Exhibitions | Until 29th May 2016 

Gillett Square 3.21 miles from Best Turkish Kebab

With a focus on live performance and video installations, the festival presents 21 artists and nine specially commissioned works....More

Zoe Francis
Concerts | On 28th May 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Best Turkish Kebab

The acclaimed jazz vocalist is joined on stage by the multi award-winning guitarist Jim Mullen, alongside Mick Hutton and Tristan ...More

Jazz2RockSteady
Concerts | Until 24th September 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Best Turkish Kebab

A new late night of jazz, reggae and rocksteady led by pianist Bruno Heinen....More

History Of Hip Hop
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 9th December 2016 

Birthdays 3.39 miles from Best Turkish Kebab

...More

Ben Pearce
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 28th May 2016 

The Nest 3.41 miles from Best Turkish Kebab

The British DJ, music producer and co-founder of the record label and DJ agency Purp & Soul supplies anthemic deep-house....More

Snap Crackle & Pop
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 28th May 2016 

The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns) 4.06 miles from Best Turkish Kebab

Deep, delicate and soulful house, disco and techno from Berlin-based DJ Youandewan, plus Fold and Lixo....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for Best Turkish Kebab hotels, including Hilton London Kensington Hotel from 72% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960