Nearest station to F Cooke  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 9 Broadway Market, Hackney, London E8 4PH
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Mon-Thu, Sun: 10am-7pm; Fri-Sat: 10.30am-8pm
 
 
 

Location map of F Cooke

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

14 mins from F Cooke

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

23 mins from F Cooke

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

23 mins from F Cooke

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

7 mins from F Cooke

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

8 mins from F Cooke

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

15 mins from F Cooke

 

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

 
Shadwell DLR Station

Cable Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 2QF , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

34 mins from F Cooke

 
Tower Gateway

Minories, London, City, EC3N 1JL , Underground lines: DLR (Tower Gateway Branch)

36 mins from F Cooke

 
Bow Church

Campbell Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E3 4DS , Underground lines: DLR (Stratford Branch)

36 mins from F Cooke

 

Hotels near F Cooke

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

F Cooke

 
 
Near F Cooke All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near F Cooke

 
 
 
Supa Dupa Fly x Drizzy Takeover
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 20th January 2017 

Trapeze Bar 1.94 miles from F Cooke

Garage and hip hop to celebrate all things Drizzy as well as classic tunes from the genres over the past ...More

Turmoil
Theatre | Until 21st January 2017 

The Courtyard Theatre 2 miles from F Cooke

...More

Night Call
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 27th January 2017 

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 2.07 miles from F Cooke

The resident DJs spin a variety of dance music....More

Theatre Re: The Nature Of Forgetting
Theatre Re: The Nature Of Forgetting
Theatre | Until 20th January 2017 

Shoreditch Town Hall 2.12 miles from F Cooke

London-based international ensemble Theatre Re performs the world premiere staging of a poignant physical theatre work embracing mime, which explores ...More

 
Circus 83
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 31st March 2017 

Cargo 2.12 miles from F Cooke

The DJs Daniel Pozzebon, Wade and Miguel Cruz hit the decks to provide an exciting mix of hip-hop, house, R&B ...More

Love Life: Act 1
Exhibitions | Until 28th January 2017 

Peer 2.19 miles from F Cooke

A new commission by Jonathan Baldock and Emma Hart in which visitors will discover large-scale props and objects which give ...More

Exhibit A
Exhibitions | Until 29th January 2017 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from F Cooke

Tisdale & Murrell present an exhibition of masks of famous people in a way that discusses ideas of celebrity, nobility, ...More

Kevin Sinnott: History Paintings
Exhibitions | Until 11th March 2017 

Flowers, Kingsland Road 2.31 miles from F Cooke

Exhibitions & Art, Painting....More

Photography Now
Exhibitions | Until 22nd January 2017 

Brick Lane Gallery 2.37 miles from F Cooke

Exhibitions & Art, Photography....More

Teenage Bedrooms: 'Like a house inside of a house'
Teenage Bedrooms: 'Like a house inside of a house'
Exhibitions | Until 23rd April 2017 

Geffrye Museum 2.41 miles from F Cooke

The Geffrye Museum steps into the secretive world of Teenage Bedrooms with a new exhibition curated by Carey Newson. Through ...More

 

New on LondonTown

 
 
Lorne Restaurant
Dining 

Owned by sommelier Katie Exton (who has come here directly from The River Cafe) and chef Peter Hall, Lorne Restaurant aims to make fine wine more approachable....More

Radio Alice
Radio Alice
Dining 

Brothers Matteo and Salvatore Aloe have teamed up with Gails co-founder to create Radio Alice ...More

 
Bel-Air New Fetter Lane
Bel-Air New Fetter Lane
Dining 

Founder Andrew Bredon, who co-founded travel website Secret Escapes, brings a slice of Californian living ...More

 
MOCA London
Attractions 

The Museum of Contemporary Art, London, first opened in the Bellenden Renewal Area in South London in January 2004....More

Club Mexicana
Club Mexicana
Dining 

Club Mexicana makes great-tasting Mexican food that just happens to be vegan....More

 
The Petersham Hotel
The Petersham Hotel
Hotels 

Built in 1865, The Petersham Hotel stands high on Richmond Hill, overlooking the Thames....More

 
Hai Cenato
Hai Cenato
Dining 

Casual New York-Italian style Hai Cenato is the first Italian restaurant from Jason Atherton....More

 
Borough Plates
Borough Plates
Dining 

A two-month pop-up showcasing the wonderful ingredients you can get at Borough Market, Borough Plates ...More

 
Bedales at Leadenhall
Drinking 

A hidden wine bar and vault found beneath the cobblestone alleys of Leadenhall Market. ...More

Marian Goodman Gallery
Marian Goodman Gallery
Attractions 

Described by The Guardian as the "gallerist with the golden touch" Marian Goodman opened her ...More

 
New Hotels in London 2019
New Hotels in London 2019
Article 

Robert De Niro's Covent Garden luxury boutique hotel, The Wellington Hotel, opens in 2019, brought ...More

 
London 2017: Theatre (January to June)
Article 

Damian Lewis, Imelda Staunton and Griff Rhys Jones tread the boards in London's West End in 2017. Discover the hottest theatre tickets in town with our top ...More

London Events 2017
London Events 2017
Feature 

Imelda Staunton stars in two London stage shows in 2017, David Tennant and Damian Lewis ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for F Cooke hotels, including Thistle Trafalgar Square, The Royal Trafalgar from 69% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960