Nearest station to Huong-Viet  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 12 Englefield Road, N1 4LS
 
 
 
 

Location map of Huong-Viet

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 

22 mins from Huong-Viet

 
Old Street Tube Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE

24 mins from Huong-Viet

 
Angel Tube Station

Upper Street, London, Islington, N1 9LJ

27 mins from Huong-Viet

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

15 mins from Huong-Viet

 
Essex Road Railway Station

Islington, London, Islington, N1 2SU

15 mins from Huong-Viet

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

17 mins from Huong-Viet

 

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

 
Bank

Cornhill , London, City, EC3V 3LA , Underground lines: Waterloo & City, Northern, Central, DLR (Bank Branch)

2.09 miles from Huong-Viet

 
Tower Gateway

Minories, London, City, EC3N 1JL , Underground lines: DLR (Tower Gateway Branch)

2.24 miles from Huong-Viet

 
Shadwell DLR Station

Cable Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 2QF , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

2.37 miles from Huong-Viet

 

Hotels near Huong-Viet

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Huong-Viet

 
 
Near Huong-Viet All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Huong-viet

 
 
 
Tschabalala Self
Exhibitions | Until 12th March 2017 

Parasol Unit 1.73 miles from Huong-viet

Expressive and dynamic paintings, sculpture, print and collages in this solo exhibition by the American artist....More

Love Life: Act 1
Exhibitions | Until 28th January 2017 

Peer 2.19 miles from Huong-viet

A new commission by Jonathan Baldock and Emma Hart in which visitors will discover large-scale props and objects which give ...More

Kevin Sinnott: History Paintings
Exhibitions | Until 11th March 2017 

Flowers, Kingsland Road 2.31 miles from Huong-viet

Exhibitions & Art, Painting....More

Richard III
Theatre | Until 29th January 2017 

Rosemary Branch Theatre 2.33 miles from Huong-viet

Anarchic retelling of Shakespeare's blackest comedy, with eight actors telling the story of infamous English monarch. Presented by Godot's Watch....More

Teenage Bedrooms: 'Like a house inside of a house'
Teenage Bedrooms: 'Like a house inside of a house'
Exhibitions | Until 23rd April 2017 

Geffrye Museum 2.41 miles from Huong-viet

The Geffrye Museum steps into the secretive world of Teenage Bedrooms with a new exhibition curated by Carey Newson. Through ...More

 
The Pickle Factory
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 20th January 2017 

The Pickle Factory 3.12 miles from Huong-viet

The Australian DJ, producer and Rinse FM star Mall Grab fills the floor with electronic and house music all night....More

The Dark Wood
Exhibitions | Until 4th February 2017 

Transition Gallery 3.14 miles from Huong-viet

...More

Pekka Airaksinen
Concerts | On 20th January 2017 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Huong-viet

The composer from Finland performs his own experimental electronica. Support from Iku Sakan....More

The Lower Depths
Theatre | Until 11th February 2017 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Huong-viet

...More

New on LondonTown

 
 
Lorne Restaurant
Dining 

Owned by sommelier Katie Exton (who has come here directly from The River Cafe) and chef Peter Hall, Lorne Restaurant aims to make fine wine more approachable....More

Radio Alice
Radio Alice
Dining 

Brothers Matteo and Salvatore Aloe have teamed up with Gails co-founder to create Radio Alice ...More

 
Bel-Air New Fetter Lane
Bel-Air New Fetter Lane
Dining 

Founder Andrew Bredon, who co-founded travel website Secret Escapes, brings a slice of Californian living ...More

 
MOCA London
Attractions 

The Museum of Contemporary Art, London, first opened in the Bellenden Renewal Area in South London in January 2004....More

Club Mexicana
Club Mexicana
Dining 

Club Mexicana makes great-tasting Mexican food that just happens to be vegan....More

 
The Petersham Hotel
The Petersham Hotel
Hotels 

Built in 1865, The Petersham Hotel stands high on Richmond Hill, overlooking the Thames....More

 
Hai Cenato
Hai Cenato
Dining 

Casual New York-Italian style Hai Cenato is the first Italian restaurant from Jason Atherton....More

 
Borough Plates
Borough Plates
Dining 

A two-month pop-up showcasing the wonderful ingredients you can get at Borough Market, Borough Plates ...More

 
Bedales at Leadenhall
Drinking 

A hidden wine bar and vault found beneath the cobblestone alleys of Leadenhall Market. ...More

Marian Goodman Gallery
Marian Goodman Gallery
Attractions 

Described by The Guardian as the "gallerist with the golden touch" Marian Goodman opened her ...More

 
New Hotels in London 2019
New Hotels in London 2019
Article 

Robert De Niro's Covent Garden luxury boutique hotel, The Wellington Hotel, opens in 2019, brought ...More

 
London 2017: Theatre (January to June)
Article 

Damian Lewis, Imelda Staunton and Griff Rhys Jones tread the boards in London's West End in 2017. Discover the hottest theatre tickets in town with our top ...More

London Events 2017
London Events 2017
Feature 

Imelda Staunton stars in two London stage shows in 2017, David Tennant and Damian Lewis ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for Huong-Viet hotels, including Holiday Inn London Commercial Road from 68% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960