Nearest station to LMNT

ADDRESS
, 316 Queensbridge Road, E8 3NH
OPENING TIMES
Mon to Sat 12noon-11pm, Sun 12noon-10.30pm
PRICES
Main Courses 9.95

Location map of LMNT

Underground Stations

Distance

Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

23 mins from LMNT

Old Street Tube Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE

26 mins from LMNT

29 mins from LMNT

Mainline Stations

Distance

London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

10 mins from LMNT

Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

11 mins from LMNT

Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

16 mins from LMNT

Hotels near LMNT

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

LMNT

 
 
Near LMNT All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Lmnt

 
 
 
Angela De La Cruz
Exhibitions | Until 21st May 2016 

Peer 2.19 miles from Lmnt

The Turner Prize nominee presents unruly works that sit between painting and sculpture....More

Less Than Drake
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 29th April 2016 

The Macbeth 2.24 miles from Lmnt

DJs attempt to bridge the gap between opposing genres such as metal and R&B, ska and grime, and hip hop ...More

George Blacklock & Gary Oldman: Slipping Glimpsers
Exhibitions | Until 13th May 2016 

Flowers, Kingsland Road 2.31 miles from Lmnt

A two-person exhibition of paintings and photographs, exploring the mutual creative threads connecting their distinct artistic practices....More

Intersection
Exhibitions | Until 2nd May 2016 

Hoxton Arches 2.38 miles from Lmnt

...More

Not A Champagne Life
Exhibitions | Until 1st May 2016 

Hundred Years Gallery 2.47 miles from Lmnt

A contemporary exhibition featuring three dimensional works by Emma Elliott, Penelope Harrall and Ian Wolte, addressing a range of topical ...More

Exmagician
Concerts | On 29th April 2016 

The Sebright Arms 2.93 miles from Lmnt

Belfast-based duo Danny Todd and James Smith perform their brand of alternative folk-rock....More

Fever 105 3rd Birthday Disco Party
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 29th April 2016 

Oval Space 3.02 miles from Lmnt

To mark the third birthday of the GTA-inspired funk, soul and disco parties DJs Francois K, Joey Negro, John Morales ...More

The Art Of War: Posters And Propaganda From The First World War
Exhibitions | Until 28th May 2016 

Hackney Museum 3.04 miles from Lmnt

An exhibition of original recruitment posters from World War 1 that give an idea of the communication methods and psychology ...More

Emily Wells
Music | On 29th April 2016 

The Pickle Factory 3.12 miles from Lmnt

The composer, a classically trained violinist well-known for her varied use of classical and modern instrumentation, performs using drums, guitars, ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for LMNT hotels, including St Ermin's Hotel - Autograph Collection from 69% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960