Nearest station to LMNT

ADDRESS
, 316 Queensbridge Road, E8 3NH
OPENING TIMES
Mon to Sat 12noon-11pm, Sun 12noon-10.30pm
PRICES
Main Courses 9.95

Location map of LMNT

Underground Stations

Distance

Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

23 mins from LMNT

Old Street Tube Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE

26 mins from LMNT

29 mins from LMNT

Mainline Stations

Distance

London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

10 mins from LMNT

Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

11 mins from LMNT

Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

16 mins from LMNT

Hotels near LMNT

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

LMNT

 
 
Near LMNT All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Lmnt

 
 
 
Gui Boratto
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 25th June 2016 

Oval Space 3.02 miles from Lmnt

Brazilian house, techno and minimal from the DJ, producer and co-owner of the independent label, Megamusic. Support is Gunjah, Sharre ...More

Broadway Market
Broadway Market
Shopping | Every Saturday &  

Broadway Market 3.13 miles from Lmnt

Broadway is a great little market that is expanding rapidly and enjoys a tremendous reputation. Hidden gems are the Marissa ...More

 
Eartheater
Concerts | On 25th June 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Lmnt

The New York City based, highly-original electronica artist Eartheater performs a unique blend of folk, acoustic and synthesised electronic sounds, ...More

Street Feast London
Street Feast London
Foodie Events | Until 24th September 2016 

Dalston Yard 3.19 miles from Lmnt

Street Feast returns to Dalston Yard in May 2016 for another summer of Friday and Saturday night feasts. The gastronomic ...More

 
Jazz2RockSteady
Concerts | Until 24th September 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Lmnt

A new late night of jazz, reggae and rocksteady led by pianist Bruno Heinen....More

History Of Hip Hop
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 9th December 2016 

Birthdays 3.39 miles from Lmnt

...More

Martin Roth
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 25th June 2016 

The Nest 3.41 miles from Lmnt

The German techno artist presents a lively set. With James Grant and Theo Kottis....More

The Nest Saturdays
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 25th June 2016 

The Nest 3.41 miles from Lmnt

Electronica meets house at the decks of the prolific Berlin-based DJ Martin Roth. Support comes courtesy of James Grant and ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for LMNT hotels, including K West Hotel & Spa London from 58% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960