Nearest station to Laing Huong  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 247 - 249 Mare Street, Hackney, London E8 3QE
 
 
 
 

Location map of Laing Huong

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

19 mins from Laing Huong

 
Hackney Wick Overground Station

White Post Lane, Hackney Wick, London, Tower Hamlets, E9 5ER

26 mins from Laing Huong

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

26 mins from Laing Huong

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

2 mins from Laing Huong

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

11 mins from Laing Huong

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

12 mins from Laing Huong

 

Hotels near Laing Huong

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Laing Huong

 
 
Near Laing Huong All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Laing Huong

 
 
 
Zombie Soundsystem Xmas Special
Concerts | On 10th December 2016 

The Basing House 2.23 miles from Laing Huong

Shane Watcha, Dutchie, Normski, Ashley Casselle, Dan Formless, Dan Cat and Belle & Bex provide house music and electronica....More

Grotto Outre Presents Bingo & Burlesque
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 13th December 2016 

Hoxton Arches 2.38 miles from Laing Huong

...More

Grotto Outre Presents Bingo & Burlesque
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 13th December 2016 

Hoxton Arches 2.38 miles from Laing Huong

...More

Bingo & Burlesque
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 13th December 2016 

Hoxton Arches 2.38 miles from Laing Huong

...More

DIY Christmas Art Market
Kids Events | Until 11th December 2016 

Oval Space 3.02 miles from Laing Huong

Community & Lifestyle, Family Event....More

Secretsundaze All Night Long
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 10th December 2016 

The Pickle Factory 3.12 miles from Laing Huong

Giles Smith and James Priestley will be spinning their choice of disco, house and techno over their eight hour set....More

Game Plan: Board Games Rediscovered
Game Plan: Board Games Rediscovered
Tours | Until 23rd April 2017 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Laing Huong

A display of some of the most competitively fought and visually striking games from the V&A's collection of board games, ...More

 
Healing Light: Choral Music For Advent
Concerts | On 10th December 2016 

St John On Bethnal Green 3.13 miles from Laing Huong

Live Music, Choir....More

Broadway Market
Broadway Market
Shopping | Every Saturday &  

Broadway Market 3.13 miles from Laing Huong

Broadway is a great little market that is expanding rapidly and enjoys a tremendous reputation. Hidden gems are the Marissa ...More

 
Howe Gelb Piano Trio
Concerts | On 10th December 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Laing Huong

The Arizona-born alt country, Americana and indie-rock singer-songwriter and his accompanying musicians perform his original material....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for Laing Huong hotels, including The Clarendon Hotel London from 56% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960