Nearest station to Ma Goa Restaurant

ADDRESS
, Upper Richmond Road, Putney, SW15 6TG
OPENING TIMES
Monday,Saturday: 18:30-22:45. Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday: 18:30-22:45,12:00-14:00. Sunday: 18:00-22:00,13:00-14:45
PRICES
Under 25

Location map of Ma Goa Restaurant

Underground Stations

Distance

East Putney Tube Station

Upper Richmond Road, London, Wandsworth, SW15 2SZ

7 mins from Ma Goa Restaurant

Southfields Tube Station

Wimbledon Park Road, London, Wandsworth, SW18 5RL

24 mins from Ma Goa Restaurant

Mainline Stations

Distance

Putney Railway Station

High Street, London, Wandsworth, SW15 1RT

2 mins from Ma Goa Restaurant

Barnes Railway Station

Station Road, Barnes, London, Richmond upon Thames, SW13 0HT

21 mins from Ma Goa Restaurant

Wandsworth Town Railway Station

York Road, London, Wandsworth, SW18 1SU

26 mins from Ma Goa Restaurant

Hotels near Ma Goa Restaurant

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
--
  • --
  • 2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
  • 2 ADULTS
  • 1 ADULT,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
  • 3 ADULTS
  • 4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    + another room

    The London Borough of Wandsworth

    The London Borough of Wandsworth

    Wandsworth Wandsworth is a picturesque borough set in the heart of south London on the banks of the Thames. Battersea Power Station's towering chimneys dominate the skyline. Battersea Park is the borough's major area of green space and the scene of an annual free fireworks spectacular. The park also contains a picturesque boating lake, Buddhist Peace Pagoda and children's zoo. Putney, in the west of the borough, is the starting point for the world famous Oxford and Cambridge Boat Race. Explore the river in both directions from Putney Pier and take a boat trips up river to Kew Gardens or down river to Westminster. For the braver visitor, Wandsworth is also home to the UK's tallest bungee jump at 300 ft, from Observation Tower, situated in Adrenaline Village.

     
     

    Hotels Near

    Ma Goa Restaurant

     
     
    Near Ma Goa Restaurant All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Ma Goa Restaurant

     
     
     
    Glamorous
    Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 25th July 2015 

    Clapham Grand 2.11 miles from Ma Goa Restaurant

    The residents play funky house, soul, R&B and disco....More

    Glamorous
    Clubbing and Nightlife | On 30th May 2015 

    Clapham Grand 2.11 miles from Ma Goa Restaurant

    Resident DJs spin dance, disco and garage....More

    QuecumBar Sessions: Stuart Blagdon Ensemble
    Concerts | Until 19th December 2015 

    Le QuecumBar 2.12 miles from Ma Goa Restaurant

    ...More

    Bugsy Malone
    Bugsy Malone
    Theatre | Until 5th September 2015 

    Lyric Hammersmith 2.21 miles from Ma Goa Restaurant

    Sir Alan Parker's world famous musical Bugsy Malone comes to London in 2015. With the creator giving rare permission for ...More

     
    Troubadour Saturday
    Concerts | Until 31st May 2015 

    The Troubadour 2.21 miles from Ma Goa Restaurant

    Rock, blues, soul and pop courtesy of London-based singer-songwriter eG....More

    The Suggestibles Improv Comedy Show
    Comedy | Until 4th July 2015 

    Cumberland Arms 2.31 miles from Ma Goa Restaurant

    ...More

    The London International Antiquarian Book Fair
    The London International Antiquarian Book Fair
    Exhibitions | Until 30th May 2015 

    Olympia London 2.46 miles from Ma Goa Restaurant

    At 59 years of age, The London International Antiquarian Book Fair (LIABF) is almost as old ...More

     
    Scratch Performance & T-dance
    Dance | On 30th May 2015 

    Battersea Arts Centre (BAC) 2.51 miles from Ma Goa Restaurant

    Tony Adigun and Inua Ellams present Scratch Performance; a piece commissioned by Battersea Arts Centre and The Place to explore ...More

    World Woodland Garden
    World Woodland Garden
    Exhibitions | Until 31st October 2015 

    Chelsea Physic Garden 2.87 miles from Ma Goa Restaurant

    The World Woodland Garden, a new area of the picturesque Chelsea Physic Garden opens in April, creating a half acre ...More

     
    Coral Reefs: Secret Cities of the Sea
    Coral Reefs: Secret Cities of the Sea
    Exhibitions | Until 13th September 2015 

    Natural History Museum 3.03 miles from Ma Goa Restaurant

    The Natural History Museum's exhibition Coral Reefs: Secret Cities of the Sea examines the spectacular seascapes and richness of life ...More

     
     
     
     
    SALE
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for Ma Goa Restaurant hotels, including The Courthouse Hotel from 42% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960