Nearest station to Tai Tip Mein

 
 
ADDRESS
, 7-9 Woolwich New Road, SE18 6EX
 
 
 
 

Location map of Tai Tip Mein

 
 
 
 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Woolwich Arsenal Railway Station

Woolwich New Road, London, Greenwich, SE18 6EU , Underground lines: DLR ( Arsenal Branch)

1 mins from Tai Tip Mein

 
Plumstead Railway Station

Walmer Terrace, London, Greenwich, SE18 7EA

12 mins from Tai Tip Mein

 
Woolwich Dockyard Railway Station

Belson Road , London, Greenwich, SE18 5JY

13 mins from Tai Tip Mein

 

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

 
Woolwich Arsenal DLR

Woolwich New Road, London, Greenwich, SE18 6EU

1 mins from Tai Tip Mein

 

Hotels near Tai Tip Mein

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
Check in
--
  • Check out
    --
  • Booking multiple rooms?

    Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

    Room 1

    2 Adults
  • ADULTS (12+)
    -
    2
    +
    CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
    -
    0
    +
    INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
    -
    0
    +
    Okay
    Maximum 4 to a room.
    + Add another room

    The London Borough of Greenwich

     
    The London Borough of Greenwich

    Greenwich The London Borough of Greenwich lies on the south bank of the Thames. Rich in maritime history, Greenwich also has an outstanding architectural heritage. Many of its buildings are designed by well known English architects, including the Royal Naval College, the National Maritime Museum and the Royal Observatory built by Sir Christopher Wren for King Charles II. At the Royal Observatory visitors can stand astride Longitude Zero with one foot in the eastern and the other in the western hemisphere. The borough enjoys many royal connections and within its boundaries are two former Royal Palaces and two royal dockyards. Additional visitor attractions include Greenwich Market, the Cutty Sark - the oldest surviving tea and wool clipper, the Millennium Dome and the Thames Barrier. Greenwich can be reached in 15 minutes by train from central London, or via a leisurely 45 minute cruise from Westminster or Charing Cross Piers.

     
     

    Hotels Near

    Tai Tip Mein

     
     
    Near Tai Tip Mein All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Tai Tip Mein

     
     
     
    Home Affairs Exhibition
    Exhibitions | Until 4th September 2015 

    NOW Gallery 2.86 miles from Tai Tip Mein

    London's diverse creative landscape is celebrated in this contemporary exhibition from furniture designer Yinka Ilori, fashion designer Christine Mhando and ...More

    Martha Reeves & The Vandellas
    Concerts | On 3rd September 2015 

    The Brooklyn Bowl London 3.08 miles from Tai Tip Mein

    American pop soul vocal group, famous for hits including Dancing In The Street, (Love Is Like A) Heat Wave, Nowhere ...More

    Guiding Lights: 500 Years Of Trinity House And Safety At Sea
    Guiding Lights: 500 Years Of Trinity House And Safety At Sea
    Exhibitions | Until 4th January 2016 

    National Maritime Museum 3.25 miles from Tai Tip Mein

    Five hundred years ago, a fraternity of London mariners was given a charter by Henry VIII and became the Corporation ...More

     
    The Talented Mister Ripley
    Theatre | Until 5th September 2015 

    Greenwich Theatre 3.44 miles from Tai Tip Mein

    The Faction breathes fresh life into Patricia Highsmith's extraordinary psychological thriller about ambition, escapism and murder....More

    6 Artists 6 Schools
    Exhibitions | Until 7th September 2015 

    Old Royal Naval College 3.45 miles from Tai Tip Mein

    ...More

    Chrisp Street Market
    Shopping | Until 31st December 2016 

    Chrisp Street Market 3.96 miles from Tai Tip Mein

    A pedestrian shopping area featuring over 80 stalls and food outlets, Chrisp Street Market was designed by Frederick Gibberd as ...More

    Street Feast: Model Market
    Street Feast: Model Market
    Foodie Events | Until 25th September 2015 

    196 Lewisham High Street 4.13 miles from Tai Tip Mein

    Following on from ten weeks of partying at Hawker House, Street Feast now returns to Lewisham for a second year ...More

     
    Blues Jam
    Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 24th September 2015 

    The Bird's Nest 4.18 miles from Tai Tip Mein

    With Garry, Steve Jim and Dave: House Blues Band....More

    Christina Broom
    Exhibitions | Until 1st November 2015 

    Museum of London Docklands 4.21 miles from Tai Tip Mein

    A selection of Christina Broom's photography, highlighting Broom's images of the military in London and kick-starting a programme of events ...More

    Correspondances: Pierrick Mouton And Sister Germaine
    Exhibitions | Until 27th September 2015 

    The Nunnery 4.59 miles from Tai Tip Mein

    ...More

     
     
     
    SALE
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for Tai Tip Mein hotels, including Andaz Liverpool Street Hotel from 71% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960