Nearest station to The French Table

ADDRESS
The French Table, 85 Maple Road, KT6 4AW
OPENING TIMES
Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday: 12:00-14:30,19:00-22:30. Sunday: 12:00-14:30
PRICES
Under 45

Location map of The French Table

Mainline Stations

Distance

Surbiton Railway Station

Victoria Road, Surbiton , Kingston upon Thames, KT6 4PE

4 mins from The French Table

Berrylands Railway Station

Chiltern Drive, Berrylands, Surbiton , Kingston upon Thames, KT5 8LS

23 mins from The French Table

Thames Ditton Railway Station

Station Road, Thames Ditton, Surrey , Elmbridge District, KT7 0NU

23 mins from The French Table

Hotels near The French Table

The London Borough of Kingston upon Thames

The London Borough of Kingston upon Thames

Kingston-Upon-Thames Kingston upon Thames is located in south west London and is a commuter heartland. Once an historic market town it now boasts attractions old and new. The town is steeped in history, seven Kings were crowned on Kingston's Coronation Stone in the 10th century. Kingston's ancient market place, established in the 13th century, survives to this day and lies at the heart of the historic centre. In terms of more modern attractions, Kingston is home to the Bentalls centre, which boasts four floors of stores. David Mach's unusual sculpture of leaning telephone boxes is located in Eden Street and Chessington World of Adventures, Greater London's finest theme park, is also situated within the boundaries of the borough.

 
 

Hotels Near

The French Table

 
 
Near The French Table All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near The French Table

 
 
 
Architects
Concerts | On 20th April 2014 

Banquet Records 19 minutes walk from The French Table

Metalcore by the four-piece band who originate from Brighton....More

Jam With Ian Hunt
Concerts | Until 27th April 2014 

The Grey Horse 1.35 miles from The French Table

Jam session....More

Glorious Georges
Exhibitions | Until 31st December 2014 

Hampton Court Palace 1.42 miles from The French Table

At Hampton Court a special display will take place in the rooms the Georgian court once occupied in the Baroque ...More

Easter Egg Hunt at Ham House
Easter Egg Hunt at Ham House
Kids Events | Until 21st April 2014 

Ham House & Gardens 3.37 miles from The French Table

Ham House is a stunning backdrop for Easter fun and games on the banks of the Thames, but with chocolate ...More

 
Easter Trail at Morden Hall Park
Easter Trail at Morden Hall Park
Kids Events | Until 21st April 2014 

National Trust: Morden Hall Park 5.14 miles from The French Table

There's no need to book to take part in the Modern Hall Park Easter Trail, just turn up between 11am ...More

 
Pottery Classes
Exhibitions | Until 27th April 2014 

Merton Abbey Mills 5.53 miles from The French Table

...More

Peter Miles And The Duncan Lamont Quartet
Concerts | Until 30th September 2014 

The Bull's Head, Barnes 6.01 miles from The French Table

The singer and his accompanying musicians perform classics from The Great American Songbook....More

Trio Manouche
Concerts | On 20th April 2014 

The Bull's Head, Barnes 6.01 miles from The French Table

The group plays Gypsy jazz and swing....More

Glorious Georges
Exhibitions | Until 31st December 2014 

Kew Palace 6.16 miles from The French Table

To mark the 300th anniversary of the Georgian dynasty, Kew Palace will explore the home of George II's grandson, the ...More

Easter at Kew
Easter at Kew
Kids Events | Until 21st April 2014 

Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 6.16 miles from The French Table

Roald Dahl's much-loved tale Charlie and the Chocolate Factory comes to life at Kew Gardens for Easter 2014 with chocolate-y ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for The French Table hotels, including The Rembrandt Hotel London from 43% off.