Nearest station to Tre Viet

ADDRESS
, 251 Mare Street, E8 3NS
OPENING TIMES
Mon-Thu, Sun: 12noon-11pm; Fri-Sat: 12noon-11.30pm

Location map of Tre Viet

Underground Stations

Distance

Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

21 mins from Tre Viet

Hackney Wick Overground Station

White Post Lane, Hackney Wick, London, Tower Hamlets, E9 5ER

26 mins from Tre Viet

Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

29 mins from Tre Viet

Mainline Stations

Distance

London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

2 mins from Tre Viet

Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

9 mins from Tre Viet

Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

15 mins from Tre Viet

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

Bow Church

Campbell Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E3 4DS , Underground lines: DLR (Stratford Branch)

36 mins from Tre Viet

Pudding Mill Lane

Pudding Mill Lane , London, Newham, E15 2NQ , Underground lines: DLR (Stratford Branch)

36 mins from Tre Viet

Devons Road DLR

Devons Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E3 3PJ

2.16 miles from Tre Viet

Hotels near Tre Viet

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Tre Viet

 
 
Near Tre Viet All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Tre Viet

 
 
 
Teenage Bedrooms: 'Like a house inside of a house'
Teenage Bedrooms: 'Like a house inside of a house'
Exhibitions | Until 23rd April 2017 

Geffrye Museum 2.41 miles from Tre Viet

The Geffrye Museum steps into the secretive world of Teenage Bedrooms with a new exhibition curated by Carey Newson. Through ...More

 
The Alasdair Roberts Trio
Concerts | On 23rd February 2017 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Tre Viet

The Glasgow-based songwriter performs interpretations of traditional ballads and original songs with his trio featuring guitarist Stevie Jones and Alex ...More

Oliver Wilde
Concerts | On 23rd February 2017 

Servant Jazz Quarters 3.21 miles from Tre Viet

The Bristol-based singer-songwriter performs his electropop originals containing a wide range of influences....More

Kit Downes's Enemy
Concerts | On 23rd February 2017 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Tre Viet

The outfit, featuring the acclaimed musicians Kit Downes, Petter Eldh and James Maddren, perform their original bitter-sweet grooves and complex ...More

Helene Appel: Waves
Exhibitions | On 23rd February 2017 

The Approach 3.34 miles from Tre Viet

Exhibitions & Art, Painting....More

Your Mum's House
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 21st December 2017 

The Nest 3.41 miles from Tre Viet

Resident DJs spin hip hop, old skool R&B, trap, garage, house and club classics....More

Wife
Concerts | On 23rd February 2017 

Moth Club 3.74 miles from Tre Viet

Dark electronica from the solo project of Irish musician and singer James Kelly, formerly of the black metal group Altar ...More

New on LondonTown

 
 
The Cheese Bar
Dining 

Matthew Carver's The Cheese Truck takes up permanent residence in the historic Camden Stables as The Cheese Bar....More

Mimi's Soho Hotel
Hotels 

Bringing luxury to 'compact living', even the seven metre squared 'Tiny Single' has Frette linen, in-room entertainment and dimmable lighting at the 58-room Mimi's Soho Hotel....More

Henrietta Hotel
Hotels 

The first London hotel from team behind the Experimental Cocktail Bar has 18 rooms and a restaurant by top chef Ollie Dabbous....More

The Craft of Film
The Craft of Film
Film Events | Until 28th February 

Barbican Centre

Taking place in the midst of award season, The Craft of Film at the Barbican ...More

 
Cut Festival: The Art of Barbering
Cut Festival: The Art of Barbering
Exhibitions | From 5th March 

Various Venues London

A ten-day event, the Cut Festival brings together ...More

 
The Future Of Fashion Weekend
The Future Of Fashion Weekend
Exhibitions | From 25th February 

The House Of St Barnabas

The Future of Fashion Weekend at the House ...More

 
Tim Burton All-Nighter
Tim Burton All-Nighter
Film Events | On 25th February 

Prince Charles Cinema

The Prince Charles Cinema pays homage to Tim Burton this weekend with an all-nighter dedicated ...More

 
Rambla
Rambla
Dining 

Catalan cuisine from Victor Garvey served in a dining room reminiscent of Barcelona's elegant-but-casual beachfront ...More

 
Jules
Jules
Dining 

An approachable, unpretentious menu, based on international tapas-style dishes, is served in the colourful, comfortable ...More

 
Mere
Dining 

MasterChef's Monica Galetti and husband David, chief sommelier at Le Gavroche, fulfil their long-term personal dream with Mere....More

The Italian Bookshop
Shopping 

Whether you're an Italian living in London or interested in learning the language, the Italian Bookshop has something to offer....More

European Bookshop
Shopping 

Well stocked bookshop selling books for European languages and literature, serving Londoners since 1964....More

Bokan
Bokan
Dining 

Aurelie Altemaire, formerly Head Chef at Michelin-starred L'Atelier de Jöel Robuchon, has created a modern ...More

 
Chai Thali Indian Street Food Bar & Restaurant
Chai Thali Indian Street Food Bar & Restaurant
Dining 

Riotously colourful place to enjoy Indian street food ...More

 
Number 177 Bar Official Launch
Clubbing and Nightlife | From 5th March 

Number 177 Bar & Kitchen

Party tunes from Andy Blake, Carlo Anderson, Elena Colombi, Hannah Holland, Jef K, Jess Farley, Josh Caffe, Medlar, Nicola Cima, Nostalgia of Mothership, Ross From Friends, Sami Daik, ...More

4MationZone Presents: Extractions
Concerts | On 10th March 

MostArt Centre

Forward thinking electronic music

....More

The Tickled Bean Comedy Club
Comedy | Until 16th March 

MostArt Centre

Comedy, Musical....More

Gente de Cuba by Isabella Palumbo
Gente de Cuba by Isabella Palumbo
Exhibitions | From 26th March 

MostArt Centre

A collection of street portraits made during Isabella ...More

 
Hair The Musical
Hair The Musical
Theatre | From 3rd December 

The Vaults, Arch 233

Celebrating its 50th year, Hair comes to London this year. The acclaimed musical will be ...More

 
Jamiroquai
Jamiroquai
Concerts | On 31st March 

Roundhouse

Funk and acid jazz outfit, fronted by lead singer Jay Kay, perform works from their ...More

 
London Events 2017
London Events 2017
Feature 

Imelda Staunton stars in two London stage shows in 2017, David Tennant and Damian Lewis ...More

 
This weekend in London: 24th - 26th February
This weekend in London: 24th - 26th February
Article 

Make the most of your precious time ...More

 
New Hotels in London 2019
New Hotels in London 2019
Article 

Robert De Niro's Covent Garden luxury boutique hotel, The Wellington Hotel, opens in 2019, brought ...More

 
London 2017: Theatre (January to June)
Article 

Damian Lewis, Imelda Staunton and Griff Rhys Jones tread the boards in London's West End in 2017. Discover the hottest theatre tickets in town with our top ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for Tre Viet hotels, including Holiday Inn Express Wandsworth from 62% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960