Nearest station to Artisan80

 
 
ADDRESS
, 80 Harlesden Road, NW10 2BE
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Wed to Sat 11am-4pm
 
 
 

Location map of Artisan80

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Dollis Hill Tube Station

Chapter Road, London, Brent, NW10 1EG

10 mins from Artisan80

 
Willesden Green Tube Station

Walm Lane, London, Brent, NW2 4QT

11 mins from Artisan80

 
Neasden Tube Station

Neasden Lane, London, Brent, NW10 1PH

18 mins from Artisan80

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cricklewood Railway Station

Cricklewood Lane, London, Barnet, NW21HL

25 mins from Artisan80

 

Hotels near Artisan80

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
--
  • --
  • 2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
  • 2 ADULTS
  • 1 ADULT,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
  • 3 ADULTS
  • 4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    + another room

    The London Borough of Brent

     
    The London Borough of Brent

    Brent Brent's most famous feature is the legendary Wembley Stadium, the home of English football. Wembley Arena also attracts huge crowds and is one the capital's largest music venues. Brent is a multi-cultural heartland and offers fascinating glimpses into London's many faiths. The Hindu Temple in Neasden, The Shri Swaminarayan Mandir, was carved in India but assembled in North London and rises spectacularly out of its urban surroundings. For shoppers, the famous Swedish furniture store IKEA is located within the borough, as is Wembley Market which boasts a good selection of clothes, jewellery, food and bric-a-brac. Escape the city buzz in leafy Gladstone Park or enjoy a walk along the tow path of the Grand Union Canal.

     
     

    Hotels Near

    Artisan80

     
     
    Near Artisan80 All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Artisan80

     
     
     
    The Moods Of May
    Exhibitions | Until 30th May 2015 

    Artisan80

    ...More

    Tart's Kitchen
    Tart's Kitchen
    Foodie Events | Until 23rd June 2015 

    74 Salusbury Road 1.32 miles from Artisan80

    Unique catering company Tart London is collaborating with Wedgewood to host foodie pop-up Tart's Kitchen this spring. Founded in 2013 ...More

     
    Paradise Sessions
    Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 25th July 2015 

    Paradise by Way of Kensal Green 1.35 miles from Artisan80

    Expect a mash up of house, hip hop, disco and party bangers from resident DJs....More

    Janissary
    Concerts | On 30th May 2015 

    The Good Ship 1.44 miles from Artisan80

    Indie rock and electro from London four-piece Janissary. With support from Flat 24/7, Gravity Ghost and Tamisa....More

    The Father
    Theatre | Until 13th June 2015 

    Tricycle Theatre 1.44 miles from Artisan80

    A translated version of Florian Zeller's dark comedy, by Christopher Hampton about an 80 year old who feels like he ...More

    FA Cup Final
    FA Cup Final
    Sporting Events | On 30th May 2015 

    Wembley Stadium 2.09 miles from Artisan80

    The most famous cup competition in world football reaches its finale at Wembley Stadium on Saturday 30th May 2015 as ...More

     
    No Set Rules
    Exhibitions | Until 15th June 2015 

    The Ben Uri Gallery 2.15 miles from Artisan80

    ...More

    Art Curating & Gallery Management Workshop
    Exhibitions | Until 31st May 2015 

    Westbourne Studios: Under the Westway 2.15 miles from Artisan80

    Art Curating and Gallery Management workshop...More

    Simon Martin
    Exhibitions | Until 21st June 2015 

    Camden Arts Centre 2.21 miles from Artisan80

    A new film commissioned by Flamin which is a continuation of Martin's Ur Feeling project....More

    Salvatore Arancio
    Exhibitions | Until 7th July 2015 

    Camden Arts Centre 2.21 miles from Artisan80

    Artworks across a range of media including sculpture, collage, animation and video, in which startling juxtapositions are used to undermine ...More

     
     
     
    SALE
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for Artisan80 hotels, including Radisson Blu Edwardian Vanderbilt Hotel from 47% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960