Nearest station to Broadway Market  

 
 
ADDRESS
, East London, Hackney, London E8 4PH
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Sat 9am-5pm
 
 
 

Location map of Broadway Market

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

14 mins from Broadway Market

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

23 mins from Broadway Market

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

23 mins from Broadway Market

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

7 mins from Broadway Market

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

8 mins from Broadway Market

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

15 mins from Broadway Market

 

Hotels near Broadway Market

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Broadway Market

 
 
Near Broadway Market All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Broadway Market

 
 
 
Private View
Theatre | Until 27th September 2016 

The Courtyard Theatre 2 miles from Broadway Market

...More

Flawes
Concerts | On 27th September 2016 

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 2.07 miles from Broadway Market

The trio from Huddersfield and London performs alt pop and indie....More

Party Trap
Theatre | Until 1st October 2016 

Shoreditch Town Hall 2.12 miles from Broadway Market

A television journalist and a politician clash live on-air in Ross Sutherland's darkly comic debut, directed by Rob Watt....More

Bosh! Tuesdays
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 20th December 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Broadway Market

Resident DJs spin house and pop....More

Wherewithal: Opening Reception
Exhibitions | On 27th September 2016 

Peer 2.19 miles from Broadway Market

Meet the four diverse artists who are all completing a year-long Acme studio award for recent graduates: Alison Ballance, Rutie ...More

Idiotape
Concerts | On 27th September 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Broadway Market

Disco and funk-influenced electronica three-piece with a mission to get everyone on the dancefloor. With support from The Patients....More

Edward Burtynsky: Salt Pans
Exhibitions | Until 29th October 2016 

Flowers, Kingsland Road 2.31 miles from Broadway Market

A series of abstracted large-scale aerial photographs by the Canadian artist, in which he conveys both the sublime aesthetic qualities ...More

Edward Burtynsky: Essential Elements
Exhibitions | Until 29th October 2016 

Flowers, Kingsland Road 2.31 miles from Broadway Market

Photographs by the Canadian artist, which weave an evocative journey through his past projects, drawing together the visual and thematic ...More

John Hassall & The April Rainers
Concerts | On 27th September 2016 

The Pickle Factory 3.12 miles from Broadway Market

...More

The Clangers, Bagpuss & Co
The Clangers, Bagpuss & Co
Exhibitions | Until 9th October 2016 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Broadway Market

The first major retrospective of Smallfilms - Firmin and Postgate's popular and influential production company - The ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for Broadway Market hotels, including Mercure London Bridge Hotel from 63% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960