Nearest station to Broadway Market  

 
 
ADDRESS
, East London, Hackney, London E8 4PH
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Sat 9am-5pm
 
 
 

Location map of Broadway Market

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

14 mins from Broadway Market

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

23 mins from Broadway Market

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

23 mins from Broadway Market

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

7 mins from Broadway Market

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

8 mins from Broadway Market

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

15 mins from Broadway Market

 

Hotels near Broadway Market

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Broadway Market

 
 
Near Broadway Market All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Broadway Market

 
 
 
Softer Still
Concerts | On 9th December 2016 

The Old Blue Last 2.03 miles from Broadway Market

Self-penned dreampop is what this Surrey-based foursome performs. With support from Giant Party and Only Sun....More

Night Call
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 30th December 2016 

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 2.07 miles from Broadway Market

The resident DJs spin a variety of dance music....More

Friday Live Comedy Show
Comedy | On 9th December 2016 

Comedy Cafe 2.12 miles from Broadway Market

A night of stand-up comedy hosted by Greg Faulkner and featuring appearances by Prince Abdi, Luke Benson and Tobias Persson....More

Space Jam: 20th Anniversary Party & Screening
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 9th December 2016 

The Macbeth 2.24 miles from Broadway Market

Celebrate the anniversary of the film with a special screening and DJ's playing the best 1990s hip hop and R&B....More

Carnatic Connections
Concerts | On 9th December 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Broadway Market

Bollywood Brass Band is joined by violinist Jyotsna Srikanth to perform songs from popular Bollywood blockbusters....More

Christmas Past: 400 Years Of Seasonal Traditions In English Homes
Exhibitions | Until 6th January 2017 

Geffrye Museum 2.41 miles from Broadway Market

Exhibitions & Art, Crafts....More

Loose Lips' London Winter Rave
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 9th December 2016 

Bar 512 2.94 miles from Broadway Market

Tints of acid within the house and techno realm courtesy of US producer D'Marc Cantu, Galaxian, Shinra, DJ Kenny Mulligan ...More

Backyard Comedy Club: Friday Night
Comedy | On 9th December 2016 

Backyard Bar & Kitchen 3.07 miles from Broadway Market

Outrageous comedy Jason Patterson, Roger Monkhouse, Dylan Gott, Tom Houghton and host, Jayde Adams....More

Christmas Carols With A Twist
Concerts | Until 10th December 2016 

The Pickle Factory 3.12 miles from Broadway Market

...More

Game Plan: Board Games Rediscovered
Game Plan: Board Games Rediscovered
Tours | Until 23rd April 2017 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Broadway Market

A display of some of the most competitively fought and visually striking games from the V&A's collection of board games, ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for Broadway Market hotels, including My Bloomsbury London from 59% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960