Nearest station to French Connection  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 2 Parkfield Street, N1 0PS
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Mon-Tue, Sat: 10am-7pm; Wed-Fri: 10am-8pm; Sun: 12noon-6pm
 
 
 

Location map of French Connection

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 

21 mins from French Connection

 
Old Street Tube Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE

22 mins from French Connection

 
Angel Tube Station

Upper Street, London, Islington, N1 9LJ

25 mins from French Connection

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Essex Road Railway Station

Islington, London, Islington, N1 2SU

14 mins from French Connection

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

17 mins from French Connection

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

19 mins from French Connection

 

Hotels near French Connection

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

French Connection

 
 
Near French Connection All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near French Connection

 
 
 
Yayoi Kusama
Exhibitions | Until 30th July 2016 

Victoria Miro 1.73 miles from French Connection

The artist presents her most extensive exhibition at the gallery, with new paintings, pumpkin sculptures and mirror rooms across the ...More

We're Going On A Bear Hunt: Little Angel Theatre (Ages 2-7)
We're Going On A Bear Hunt: Little Angel Theatre (Ages 2-7)
Theatre | Until 26th June 2016 

Little Angel Theatre 2.05 miles from French Connection

The lovely Little Angel Theatre presents an endearing adaptation of Michael Rosen's popular children's book. For anyone with children under ...More

 
Fistful Of Blood And Feathers
Exhibitions | Until 9th July 2016 

Peer 2.19 miles from French Connection

Barry Thompson exhibits his small scale paintings and other intricate work on paper. The subjects of his work include Essex ...More

Superfiction Recordings Label Night
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 25th June 2016 

The Basing House 2.23 miles from French Connection

Dub grooves from label-mates Italoboyz, Blind Minded, Stefano Aluzzi and Durant....More

Astrazione Oggettiva
Exhibitions | Until 26th June 2016 

Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art 2.39 miles from French Connection

Focusing on the little-known Italian art movement which took place during the 1970s, this exhibition examines the work of a ...More

Swept Under the Carpet' Servants in London Households 1600-2000
Exhibitions | Until 4th September 2016 

Geffrye Museum 2.41 miles from French Connection

...More

Gui Boratto
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 25th June 2016 

Oval Space 3.02 miles from French Connection

Brazilian house, techno and minimal from the DJ, producer and co-owner of the independent label, Megamusic. Support is Gunjah, Sharre ...More

Broadway Market
Broadway Market
Shopping | Every Saturday &  

Broadway Market 3.13 miles from French Connection

Broadway is a great little market that is expanding rapidly and enjoys a tremendous reputation. Hidden gems are the Marissa ...More

 
Adaptation
Exhibitions | Until 25th June 2016 

Transition Gallery 3.14 miles from French Connection

Artists Jackie Chettur and Matthew Richardson explore the time, place and space of literary fiction and how it is adapted....More

Eartheater
Concerts | On 25th June 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from French Connection

The New York City based, highly-original electronica artist Eartheater performs a unique blend of folk, acoustic and synthesised electronic sounds, ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for French Connection hotels, including Holiday Inn London Kings Cross - Bloomsbury from 62% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960