Nearest station to Rebel Rebel  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 5 Broadway Market, Hackney, London E8 4PH
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Tue to Fri 10:00-18:00, Sat 10:00-17:00
 
 
 

Location map of Rebel Rebel

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

14 mins from Rebel Rebel

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

23 mins from Rebel Rebel

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

23 mins from Rebel Rebel

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

7 mins from Rebel Rebel

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

8 mins from Rebel Rebel

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

15 mins from Rebel Rebel

 

Hotels near Rebel Rebel

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Rebel Rebel

 
 
Near Rebel Rebel All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Rebel Rebel

 
 
 
Bite Size Xmas Special
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 10th December 2016 

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 2.07 miles from Rebel Rebel

It's a night of funk, hip hop soul and more from Normanton Street and other guests, plus The Brass Flunkey's ...More

Saturday Live Comedy Show
Comedy | On 10th December 2016 

Comedy Cafe 2.12 miles from Rebel Rebel

A night of stand-up comedy hosted by Greg Faulkner and featuring appearances by Prince Abdi, Luke Benson and Tobias Persson....More

Understand Your Past, Look To Your Future
Exhibitions | On 10th December 2016 

Shoreditch Town Hall 2.12 miles from Rebel Rebel

Literary & Education, Lecture....More

Urban Food Fest
Urban Food Fest
Shopping | Until 17th December 2016 

Euro Car Parks 2.14 miles from Rebel Rebel

The Urban Food Fest returns, running every Saturday from midday to midnight at the Euro Car Parks in Shoreditch. The ...More

 
WeLovePop Club's 12 Divas Of Christmas Special
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 10th December 2016 

Concrete 2.18 miles from Rebel Rebel

Clubbing, Pop....More

Spitalfields Music Winter Festival: Siglo De Oro
Concerts | On 10th December 2016 

St Leonard's Church 2.18 miles from Rebel Rebel

Live Music, Choir....More

Zombie Soundsystem Xmas Special
Concerts | On 10th December 2016 

The Basing House 2.23 miles from Rebel Rebel

Shane Watcha, Dutchie, Normski, Ashley Casselle, Dan Formless, Dan Cat and Belle & Bex provide house music and electronica....More

Blink 182 Party: Happy Holidays You...
Concerts | On 10th December 2016 

The Macbeth 2.24 miles from Rebel Rebel

Celebrate all things Blink with a look back over their illustrious career, playing favourite hits....More

Breathing Out
Theatre | On 10th December 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Rebel Rebel

New writing, q&a sessions and scratch performances from a range of writers and performers....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for Rebel Rebel hotels, including Cavendish London Hotel from 61% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960