Nearest station to The Romance of Rust

 
 
ADDRESS
The Romance of Rust, Impact Garage, Culmington Road, W13 9NB 
 
   

Location map of The Romance of Rust

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Ealing Broadway Tube Station

New Ealing Broadway, London, Ealing, W5 2NU

11 mins from The Romance of Rust

 
South Ealing Tube Station

South Ealing Road, London, Ealing, W5 4QB

14 mins from The Romance of Rust

 
Northfields Tube Station

Northfield Avenue, London, Ealing, W5 4TW

15 mins from The Romance of Rust

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
West Ealing Railway Station

Drayton Green Road, West Ealing , London, Ealing, W13 0NQ

6 mins from The Romance of Rust

 
Ealing Broadway Railway Station

New Ealing Broadway, London, Ealing, W5 2NU , Underground lines: District, Central

11 mins from The Romance of Rust

 
Drayton Green Railway Station

Drayton Bridge Road , West Ealing, London, Ealing, W13 0JH

13 mins from The Romance of Rust

 

Hotels near The Romance of Rust

The London Borough of Ealing

 
The London Borough of Ealing

Ealing Ealing is one of west London's prettiest boroughs and hosts Britain's largest free jazz festival each year in August. The festival features a wide variety of bands playing lunch-time and evening concerts each day in Walpole Park. Ealing is a shopper's paradise with everything from major chains to specialist shops, an antiques and craft market, farmers' market and the capital's only remaining agricultural market in Southall Park. Packed with historic buildings and heritage sites, Ealing is home to Pitshanger Manor and Gallery, the former country home of Sir John Soane, Architect of the Bank of England. The attraction contains an extensive display of Martinware Pottery and is being restored to its original splendour. Additionally, the Grand Union Canal, opened in 1798 to link the Midlands with London, runs right through the borough. Now used for leisure purposes, visitors can enjoy a stroll along the canal, taking in the Hanwell Flight of Locks in Windmill Lane, Hanwell.

 
 

Hotels Near

The Romance of Rust

 
 
Near The Romance of Rust All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near The Romance Of Rust

 
 
 
Futures By Jonathan Skinner
Theatre | Until 29th November 2014 

The Questors Theatre 4 minutes walk from The Romance Of Rust

Contemporary comedy - winner of the Paul Darby Prize for one-act plays....More

Just So
Theatre | Until 29th November 2014 

Watermans 1.88 miles from The Romance Of Rust

Final year BA Musical Theatre students from London College of Music (LCM), part of the University of West London (UWL), ...More

Glorious Georges
Exhibitions | Until 31st December 2014 

Kew Palace 2.16 miles from The Romance Of Rust

To mark the 300th anniversary of the Georgian dynasty, Kew Palace will explore the home of George II's grandson, the ...More

Christmas at Kew Gardens
Christmas at Kew Gardens
Seasonal | Until 3rd January 2015 

Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 2.16 miles from The Romance Of Rust

This Christmas Kew Gardens opens its doors after dark entrancing visitors a mile-long illuminated trail through an enchanted winter landscape. ...More

 
Enchanted Woodland
Enchanted Woodland
Seasonal | Until 16th December 2014 

Syon Park 2.24 miles from The Romance Of Rust

This magical event adds a significant veil of mystique to the festive season. The beautiful oak trees and gardens at ...More

 
In CarNation Show N' Shine
Leisure | On 26th November 2014 

Ace Cafe London 2.55 miles from The Romance Of Rust

...More

Ice Skating Wembley Park
Ice Skating Wembley Park
Seasonal | Until 4th January 2015 

London Designer Outlet 3.39 miles from The Romance Of Rust

Located under the iconic arch of Wembley Stadium next to the London Designer Outlet, Ice Skating at Wembley Park is ...More

 
Richmond Literature Festival
Richmond Literature Festival
Exhibitions | Until 29th November 2014 

Richmond Theatre 3.41 miles from The Romance Of Rust

The Richmond Literature Festival returns to the west London borough this November for its 23rd year. Highlights from this year's ...More

 
Bryan Adams
Concerts | On 26th November 2014 

SSE Arena, Wembley 3.47 miles from The Romance Of Rust

Rock hits performed by the husky-voiced Canadian singer-songwriter and guitarist, with his band, who is best known for the long-running ...More

Lily & Madeleine
Concerts | On 26th November 2014 

Bush Hall 3.58 miles from The Romance Of Rust

The Jurkiewicz sisters from Indianapolis perform their folk-pop originals....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star hotels see our special offers for The Romance of Rust hotels, including Shaftesbury Metropolis London Hyde Park from 69% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960