Nearest station to Mandy's Irish Shop

 
 
ADDRESS
, 161 Willesden High Road, NW10 2SG
 
 
 
 

Location map of Mandy's Irish Shop

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Dollis Hill Tube Station

Chapter Road, London, Brent, NW10 1EG

8 mins from Mandy's Irish Shop

 
Willesden Green Tube Station

Walm Lane, London, Brent, NW2 4QT

9 mins from Mandy's Irish Shop

 
Neasden Tube Station

Neasden Lane, London, Brent, NW10 1PH

18 mins from Mandy's Irish Shop

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cricklewood Railway Station

Cricklewood Lane, London, Barnet, NW21HL

23 mins from Mandy's Irish Shop

 

Hotels near Mandy's Irish Shop

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
--
  • --
  • 2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
  • 2 ADULTS
  • 1 ADULT,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
  • 3 ADULTS
  • 4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    + another room

    The London Borough of Brent

     
    The London Borough of Brent

    Brent Brent's most famous feature is the legendary Wembley Stadium, the home of English football. Wembley Arena also attracts huge crowds and is one the capital's largest music venues. Brent is a multi-cultural heartland and offers fascinating glimpses into London's many faiths. The Hindu Temple in Neasden, The Shri Swaminarayan Mandir, was carved in India but assembled in North London and rises spectacularly out of its urban surroundings. For shoppers, the famous Swedish furniture store IKEA is located within the borough, as is Wembley Market which boasts a good selection of clothes, jewellery, food and bric-a-brac. Escape the city buzz in leafy Gladstone Park or enjoy a walk along the tow path of the Grand Union Canal.

     
     

    Hotels Near

    Mandy's Irish Shop

     
     
    Near Mandy's Irish Shop All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Mandy's Irish Shop

     
     
     
    Little Cadeau
    Concerts | On 29th May 2015 

    The Good Ship 1.42 miles from Mandy's Irish Shop

    Indie and rock sounds from female-fronted London four-piece Little Cadeau. With support from Szyslak, Strange Brew and Sanna Hansson....More

    Telstar
    Music | On 29th May 2015 

    The Good Ship 1.42 miles from Mandy's Irish Shop

    Musical performance....More

    Rotten Hill Gang
    Clubbing and Nightlife | On 29th May 2015 

    Paradise by Way of Kensal Green 1.44 miles from Mandy's Irish Shop

    West London favourites, Rotten Hill Gang, return to entertain you with a high energy live set of big instruments and ...More

    Weekends @ Mode
    Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 19th December 2015 

    MODE 2.07 miles from Mandy's Irish Shop

    ...More

    Friday Night Dinner with Friday Night Dinner
    Comedy | On 29th May 2015 

    JW3 2.09 miles from Mandy's Irish Shop

    Stars of the popular C4 television show Tom Rosenthal, Simon Bird and Tracy-Ann Oberman discuss the show after a screening ...More

    Julie Held: Living Memories: A Life Living In Portraits
    Exhibitions | Until 31st July 2015 

    London Jewish Cultural Centre, Ivy House 2.53 miles from Mandy's Irish Shop

    Self-portraits and portraits of the artist's family, including poignant works in which the artist imagines what her mother would have ...More

    Notting Hill MayFest
    Notting Hill MayFest
    Concerts | Until 31st May 2015 

    St John's Church Notting Hill 2.76 miles from Mandy's Irish Shop

    The annual Notting Hill MayFest, formerly known as the St John's Festival after the 19th century parish church which acts ...More

     
    Saint Raymond
    Concerts | On 29th May 2015 

    Shepherd's Bush Empire 3.04 miles from Mandy's Irish Shop

    A performance by the popular and respected singer-songwriter....More

    Meisner Stage 2: Improvisation & Relationships: Course
    Exhibitions | Until 31st July 2015 

    Cockpit Theatre 3.16 miles from Mandy's Irish Shop

    Learn techniques for working with your partner on stage....More

    Marketing Workflow For Photographers: Workshop
    Exhibitions | On 29th May 2015 

    The Frontline Club 3.34 miles from Mandy's Irish Shop

    An intensive workshop in marketing for photographers....More

     
     
     
    SALE
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for Mandy's Irish Shop hotels, including Royal Garden Hotel London from 62% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960