Nearest station to Nicolas



SEE ALTERNATIVE Food and Drink Shops

, 13 Tranquil Vale Blackheath, SE3 0BU

Location map of Nicolas


Mainline Stations


Blackheath Railway Station

Tranquil Vale, London, Lewisham, SE3 9LE

1 mins from Nicolas

KidbrookeRailway Station

Upside Approach Road, London, Greenwich, SE3 9PL

17 mins from Nicolas

Lewisham Railway Station

Loampit Vale, London, Lewisham, SE13 7RZ , Underground lines: DLR (Lewisham Branch)

19 mins from Nicolas


Docklands Light Railway


Lewisham DLR

Loampit Vale, London, Lewisham, SE13 7RZ

19 mins from Nicolas

Elverson Road

Elverson Road, London, Greenwich, SE8 4LA , Underground lines: DLR (Lewisham Branch)

21 mins from Nicolas


Greenwich High Road, London, Greenwich, SE10 8JA , Underground lines: DLR (Lewisham Branch)

24 mins from Nicolas


Hotels near Nicolas

Check in
  • Check out
  • Booking multiple rooms?

    Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

    Room 1

    2 Adults
  • ADULTS (12+)
    CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
    INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
    Maximum 4 to a room.
    + Add another room

    The London Borough of Lewisham

    The London Borough of Lewisham

    Lewisham Blackheath is Lewisham's major centre and was once a fashionable suburb for wealthy city merchants between the 17th and 19th centuries. This wealth is still reflected in its attractive architecture, and large houses. Blackheath has fine restaurants, cosy pubs, stylish shops and an appealing village-like atmosphere. The village heath adjourns Greenwich Park and is a popular location for kite-flyers on a Sunday. The Horniman Museum, located in Forest Hill, contains a Living Waters aquarium, 16-acre garden and a new eco-building, the Centre for Understanding the Environment. Other places of interest within the borough include the Albany fringe theatre, located in Deptford.


    Hotels Near


    Near Nicolas All London hotels
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Nicolas

    Hetty Feather
    Theatre | Until 17th October 2015 

    The Churchill Theatre 4.33 miles from Nicolas

    Sally Cookson directs Emma Reeves's adaptation of Jacqueline Wilson's children's story in which a plucky little Victorian foundling runs away ...More

    Morning Gloryville
    Morning Gloryville
    Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 14th June 2016 

    Ministry of Sound 5.11 miles from Nicolas

    Clubbing and coffee are the new way to rave as party people from the '90s swap late night dance for ...More

    Raymond Martinez: Aspects Of Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 26th October 2015 

    Brick Lane Gallery 5.27 miles from Nicolas

    A retrospective of the work of the painter who was a contemporary of David Hockney and a student of Auerbach....More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Brixton Academy 5.33 miles from Nicolas

    Grammy award-winning soul singer-songwriter....More

    Abraham Cruzvillegas: Hyundai Commission 2015
    Exhibitions | Until 3rd April 2016 

    Tate Modern 5.47 miles from Nicolas

    A new series of site-specific installations by contemporary artists made possible by a unique long-term partnership between Tate and Hyundai ...More

    Lunchtime Recital
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St Bride's Church 5.9 miles from Nicolas

    Talented musicians perform classical music....More

    Denis Kozhukhin
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St John's Smith Square 6.18 miles from Nicolas

    The pianist performs Haydn's Sonata In D, Brahms's Theme And Variations In D Minor Arr. From String Sextet No 1 ...More

    Forces In Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 7th November 2015 

    Victoria Miro 6.27 miles from Nicolas

    A selection of contemporary art works....More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Oslo 6.31 miles from Nicolas

    American folk band....More

    Uptown Funk And Soul
    Clubbing and Nightlife | On 13th October 2015 

    The Roadhouse 6.48 miles from Nicolas

    Residents and guests play soul and funk, with a live performance from The Black Valley Diamonds....More

    London Hotels

    From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for Nicolas hotels, including Marriott Hotel Grosvenor Square from 58% off.

    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960