Nearest station to Paton Gallery

 
 
ADDRESS
, 282 Richmond Road, E8 3QS
 
 
 
 

Location map of Paton Gallery

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

22 mins from Paton Gallery

 
Hackney Wick Overground Station

White Post Lane, Hackney Wick, London, Tower Hamlets, E9 5ER

26 mins from Paton Gallery

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

29 mins from Paton Gallery

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

2 mins from Paton Gallery

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

9 mins from Paton Gallery

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

15 mins from Paton Gallery

 

Hotels near Paton Gallery

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Paton Gallery

 
 
Near Paton Gallery All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Paton Gallery

 
 
 
Bells From The Deep
Exhibitions | Until 14th February 2016 

Hundred Years Gallery 2.47 miles from Paton Gallery

...More

Oval Space & Tremors: Gin & Juice Valentine's Roller Disco
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

Oval Space 3.02 miles from Paton Gallery

Gear up for the most romantic day of the year with Gin & Juice Allstars providing disco tracks all evening....More

Dallas Seitz | The American Story
Exhibitions | Until 6th March 2016 

IMT 3.16 miles from Paton Gallery

...More

This Is Not This Heat
Music | Until 13th February 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Paton Gallery

This Heat founding members Charles Bullen and Charles Hayward perform new versions and interpretations of their influential post-rock music....More

U Suck Valentine's Day Special
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

The Victoria 3.19 miles from Paton Gallery

Residents spin break-up and power anthems from artists including Britney Spears, Justin Timberlake, Beyonce, Kelly Clarkson and more guaranteed to ...More

Tony Kofi's Sphinx Trio (Ornette Coleman Tribute)
Concerts | On 12th February 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Paton Gallery

...More

Jeff Keen: Cartoon Theatre of Dr Gaz
Exhibitions | Until 27th February 2016 

Kate MacGarry 3.26 miles from Paton Gallery

The artist's film is shown alongside his painting, sculpture and poetry pursuits. A pioneering experimental film-maker, working across and combining ...More

History Of Hip-Hop
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

Birthdays 3.39 miles from Paton Gallery

A regular dose of chronologically-themed hip hop from Ralphonze, DJ Six 3, Russ Ryan and CWD....More

Philip George
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

The Nest 3.41 miles from Paton Gallery

The producer behind the hit record Wish You Were Mine lands in the basement to spin his particular brand of ...More

Sea Pinks
Concerts | On 12th February 2016 

Shacklewell Arms 3.6 miles from Paton Gallery

The Belfast indie-pop trio consisting of Neil Brogan on guitar and vocals, Steven Henry on bass and Davey Agnew on ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for Paton Gallery hotels, including Andaz Liverpool Street Hotel from 77% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960