Nearest station to The Corridor

, 309a Kings Road, Chelsea, London SW3 5EP

Location map of The Corridor


Underground Stations


South Kensington Tube Station

Pelham Street, London, South Kensington, SW7 2NB

13 mins from The Corridor

Gloucester Road Tube Station

Gloucester Road, London, South Kensington, SW7 4SF

15 mins from The Corridor

West Brompton Tube Station

Old Brompton Road, London, Fulham, SW5 9JX

18 mins from The Corridor


Mainline Stations


Victoria Railway Station

Terminus Place, London, Victoria, SW1V 1JU , Underground lines: District, Circle, Victoria

29 mins from The Corridor


Hotels near The Corridor

Check in
  • Check out
  • Booking multiple rooms?

    Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

    Room 1

    2 Adults
  • ADULTS (12+)
    CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
    INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
    Maximum 4 to a room.
    + Add another room

    The London Borough of Kensington and Chelsea

    The London Borough of Kensington and Chelsea

    Kensington and Chelsea Kensington and Chelsea is renowned for its thriving, cosmopolitan atmosphere. The borough has many famous shopping areas including the King's Road, High Street Kensington and Knightsbridge, home to Harrods. Escape the crowds with a stroll through one of several beautiful parks or visit one of the area's many amazing museums, including the Natural History Museum, the Victoria and Albert Museum and the Science Museum. Other attractions in the borough include Kensington Palace - former home of the late Diana, Princess of Wales. In the South-West of the borough is Notting Hill, one of the most attractive parts of London and home to Portobello Road Market and Europe's biggest street party, Notting Hill Carnival, which takes place at the end of August.


    Hotels Near

    The Corridor

    Near The Corridor All London hotels
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near The Corridor

    Rosenblatt Recitals: Leo Nucci
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Cadogan Hall 19 minutes walk from The Corridor

    The acclaimed baritone is joined by the Italian Chamber Ensemble for an evening of Italian bel canto repertoire....More

    A Champagne Dinner With Jeweller To The Royals Leo De Vroomen
    Leisure | On 13th October 2015 

    Boisdale Of Belgravia 1.34 miles from The Corridor

    A meal....More

    Anthony Brown
    Exhibitions | Until 7th November 2015 

    Connaught Brown 2.19 miles from The Corridor


    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Hammersmith Apollo 2.21 miles from The Corridor

    The four-piece from Birmingham, led by singer and guitarist Tom Smith, plays light and ethereal indie-rock and alternative rock....More

    Denis Kozhukhin
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St John's Smith Square 2.22 miles from The Corridor

    The pianist performs Haydn's Sonata In D, Brahms's Theme And Variations In D Minor Arr. From String Sextet No 1 ...More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Half Moon 2.29 miles from The Corridor

    The eight-piece band performs funk, blues and rock....More

    BHS: Musical Inspiration
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Handel House Museum 2.32 miles from The Corridor

    Harpsichordist Alina Ratkowska performs works by Georg Bohm, Johann Adam Reincken, Dietrich Buxtehude and Johann Jakob Froberger in a programme ...More

    Elmgreen & Dragset: Self-Portraits
    Exhibitions | Until 7th November 2015 

    Victoria Miro Mayfair 2.37 miles from The Corridor

    An exhibition of new works by the artist duo....More

    Zhang Ding: Enter The Dragon
    Exhibitions | Until 25th October 2015 

    Institute of Contemporary Arts (ICA) 2.44 miles from The Corridor

    A performance-installation directly referencing the final scene from the 1973 film Enter the Dragon, inspired by the philosophies and values ...More

    Gareth Mcconnell & Matt Williams: Smiler: Photographs Of London By Mark Cawson
    Exhibitions | Until 29th November 2015 

    Institute of Contemporary Arts (ICA) 2.44 miles from The Corridor

    Unseen black and white photographs by the artist, featuring London squats from the late 1970s, 1980s and early 1990s....More

    London Hotels

    From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for The Corridor hotels, including Best Western Seraphine Kensington Olympia Hotel from 30% off.

    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960