Nearest station to The Kids Cookery School

ADDRESS
, 107 Gunnersbury Lane, W3 8HQ
PRICES
15 - 50

Location map of The Kids Cookery School

Underground Stations

Distance

Acton Town Tube Station

Station Parade, Gunnersbury Lane, London, Ealing, W3 8HN

2 mins from The Kids Cookery School

Ealing Common Tube Station

Uxbridge Road, London, Ealing, W5 3LD

11 mins from The Kids Cookery School

Chiswick Park Tube Station

Acton Lane, London, Ealing, W4 5NE

15 mins from The Kids Cookery School

Mainline Stations

Distance

Kew Bridge Railway Station

Kew Bridge Road, Brentford, Hounslow, TW8 9QS

20 mins from The Kids Cookery School

Acton Main Line Railway Station

Horn Lane, Acton, London, Ealing, W3 9EH

20 mins from The Kids Cookery School

Ealing Broadway Railway Station

New Ealing Broadway, London, Ealing, W5 2NU , Underground lines: District, Central

24 mins from The Kids Cookery School

Hotels near The Kids Cookery School

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
--
  • --
  • 2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
  • 2 ADULTS
  • 1 ADULT,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
  • 3 ADULTS
  • 4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    + another room

    The London Borough of Ealing

    The London Borough of Ealing

    Ealing Ealing is one of west London's prettiest boroughs and hosts Britain's largest free jazz festival each year in August. The festival features a wide variety of bands playing lunch-time and evening concerts each day in Walpole Park. Ealing is a shopper's paradise with everything from major chains to specialist shops, an antiques and craft market, farmers' market and the capital's only remaining agricultural market in Southall Park. Packed with historic buildings and heritage sites, Ealing is home to Pitshanger Manor and Gallery, the former country home of Sir John Soane, Architect of the Bank of England. The attraction contains an extensive display of Martinware Pottery and is being restored to its original splendour. Additionally, the Grand Union Canal, opened in 1798 to link the Midlands with London, runs right through the borough. Now used for leisure purposes, visitors can enjoy a stroll along the canal, taking in the Hanwell Flight of Locks in Windmill Lane, Hanwell.

     
     

    Hotels Near

    The Kids Cookery School

     
     
    Near The Kids Cookery School
    All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near The Kids Cookery School

     
     
     
    Bluebird By Simon Stephens
    Theatre | Until 30th May 2015 

    Tabard Theatre 24 minutes walk from The Kids Cookery School

    ...More

    Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
    Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
    Attraction | Next performance 26th May 2015 

    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 1.47 miles from The Kids Cookery School

    Since the 18th century, these extensive gardens have been the spiritual home of botany in England, if not in Europe. ...More

     
    My Friend Mole
    Theatre | Until 27th May 2015 

    Watermans 1.49 miles from The Kids Cookery School

    Ever had an imaginary 'Friend'? They you will love the poignant humour from 'My Friend Mole' that tells the story ...More

    The Angry Brigade
    Theatre | Until 13th June 2015 

    Bush Theatre 2.33 miles from The Kids Cookery School

    An urban guerrilla group takes form and targets Members of Parliament, the police, and beauty pageant queens. No-one is safe ...More

    Babes In Toyland
    Concerts | On 26th May 2015 

    Shepherd's Bush Empire 2.38 miles from The Kids Cookery School

    Punk rock trio from America....More

    Bugsy Malone
    Bugsy Malone
    Theatre | Until 5th September 2015 

    Lyric Hammersmith 2.4 miles from The Kids Cookery School

    Sir Alan Parker's world famous musical Bugsy Malone comes to London in 2015. With the creator giving rare permission for ...More

     
    An Evening With Toto
    Concerts | On 26th May 2015 

    Hammersmith Apollo 2.52 miles from The Kids Cookery School

    The rock band founded in California in the mid-1970s, returns to the UK to perform many of its familiar hits, ...More

    And Then There Were None
    And Then There Were None
    Theatre | Until 30th May 2015 

    Richmond Theatre 3.08 miles from The Kids Cookery School

    Paul Nicholas, Colin Buchanan and Susan Penhaligon star in this revival of Agatha Christie's thriller And Then There Were None ...More

     
    Notting Hill MayFest
    Notting Hill MayFest
    Concerts | Until 31st May 2015 

    St John's Church Notting Hill 3.18 miles from The Kids Cookery School

    The annual Notting Hill MayFest, formerly known as the St John's Festival after the 19th century parish church which acts ...More

     
    Rapture By Lisa McMullin
    Theatre | Until 31st May 2015 

    Barons Court Theatre 3.24 miles from The Kids Cookery School

    ...More

     
     
     
    SALE
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our special offers for The Kids Cookery School hotels, including Rosewood London from 41% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960