Nearest station to Haggerston Overground Station  

 
 
ADDRESS
, Kingsland Road, Islington, London E8 4DR
 
 
 
 

Location map of Haggerston Overground Station

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Old Street Tube Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE

20 mins from Haggerston Overground Station

 

24 mins from Haggerston Overground Station

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

25 mins from Haggerston Overground Station

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Essex Road Railway Station

Islington, London, Islington, N1 2SU

16 mins from Haggerston Overground Station

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

17 mins from Haggerston Overground Station

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

17 mins from Haggerston Overground Station

 

Hotels near Haggerston Overground Station

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Haggerston Overground Station

 
 
Near Haggerston Overground Station
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Haggerston Overground Station

 
 
 
Alex Hartley: After You Left
Exhibitions | Until 16th December 2016 

Victoria Miro 1.73 miles from Haggerston Overground Station

A major architectural installation in the gallery's waterside garden, with themes of modernism and romanticist ideas of ruin....More

New Act Night
Comedy | Until 28th December 2016 

Comedy Cafe 2.12 miles from Haggerston Overground Station

Jimmy James Jones hosts an evening of new artists as eight aspiring fresh acts take to the stage....More

Artist Ambush In Aid Of Teenage Cancer Trust
Concerts | On 7th December 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Haggerston Overground Station

...More

Live: James Numbere, Jaya, Sara & Kenny
Concerts | On 7th December 2016 

The Bedroom Bar 2.12 miles from Haggerston Overground Station

...More

Fried Sugar
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 29th March 2017 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Haggerston Overground Station

The finest resident DJs spin hip hop and R&B each week....More

Shakespeare In Love
Concerts | On 7th December 2016 

St Leonard's Church 2.18 miles from Haggerston Overground Station

Harry Bicket directors soprano Mary Bevan and counter-tenor Tim Mead to perform Purcell's Suite From The Fairy Queen interspersed with ...More

Love Life: Act 1
Exhibitions | Until 28th January 2017 

Peer 2.19 miles from Haggerston Overground Station

A new commission by Jonathan Baldock and Emma Hart in which visitors will discover large-scale props and objects which give ...More

Forbidden Songs
Concerts | On 7th December 2016 

Hoxton Hall 2.29 miles from Haggerston Overground Station

...More

John Keane: If You Knew Me. If You Knew Yourself. You Would Not Kill Me.
Exhibitions | Until 10th December 2016 

Flowers, Kingsland Road 2.31 miles from Haggerston Overground Station

Exhibitions & Art, Painting....More

FLEB
Theatre | Until 31st December 2016 

Rosemary Branch Theatre 2.33 miles from Haggerston Overground Station

...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for Haggerston Overground Station hotels, including Apex Temple Court Hotel from 51% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960