Nearest station to Ilford Railway Station

 
 
ADDRESS
Ilford Railway Station, Cranbrook Road, Ilford, IG1 4DU 
 
   

Location map of Ilford Railway Station

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Gants Hill Tube Station

Cranbrook Road, Redbridge, IG2 6UD

24 mins from Ilford Railway Station

 
Barking Tube Station

Station Parade, Longbridge Road, Barking and Dagenham, IG11 8TU

27 mins from Ilford Railway Station

 
Newbury Park Tube Station

Eastern Avenue, Redbridge, IG2 7RN

28 mins from Ilford Railway Station

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Manor Park Railway Station

Station Road, Manor Park , London, Newham, E12 5EP

22 mins from Ilford Railway Station

 
Seven Kings Railway Station

High Road, Seven Kings, Ilford , Redbridge, IG3 8RE

24 mins from Ilford Railway Station

 

Hotels near Ilford Railway Station

The London Borough of Redbridge

 
The London Borough of Redbridge

Redbridge Redbridge is a diverse borough with lush green spaces, sports facilities and bustling shopping centres. Though only seven miles from central London, it has a distinctly countryside feel with ancient Epping Forest falling within its boundaries. This 6000-acre wood boasts riverside trails, nature conservation areas, a watersports lake, two country parks and a number of other visitor attractions. Redbridge is a family-orientated borough with loads of sports pitches and children's play areas. Arts and entertainments programmes are wide-ranging, including an annual Redbridge Show, dance and literature festivals, exhibitions, concerts and tea dances.

 
 

Hotels Near

Ilford Railway Station

 
 
Near Ilford Railway Station
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Ilford Railway Station

 
 
 
Elves And The Shoemaker
Theatre | Until 22nd December 2014 

Stratford Circus 3.14 miles from Ilford Railway Station

An adaptation of the classic children's tale....More

Swing Into Christmas With The Esta B Daley Duo
Concerts | On 20th December 2014 

Theatre Royal Stratford East 3.18 miles from Ilford Railway Station

A festive swing and jazz performance....More

RDC Performing Arts: Workshop
Exhibitions | Until 31st January 2015 

Redbridge Drama Centre 3.29 miles from Ilford Railway Station

Come to a place that's serious about giving you a performing opportunity....More

Once There Was... The Wonderful World of Oliver Jeffers
Once There Was... The Wonderful World of Oliver Jeffers
Theatre | Until 31st August 2015 

Discover Children's Story Centre 3.32 miles from Ilford Railway Station

The lovely people at Discover Children's Story Centre in Stratford celebrate the 10th birthday of Oliver Jeffers's classic 'How to ...More

 
UB40 Featuring Ali, Astro And Mickey
Concerts | On 20th December 2014 

indigo at The O2 4.89 miles from Ilford Railway Station

Original founding members, singer-songwriter Ali Campbell, percussionist and trumpeter, Astro, and keyboardist, Mickey Virtue, embark on a nationwide tour, following ...More

Madness
Madness
Concerts | On 20th December 2014 

The O2 Arena 4.89 miles from Ilford Railway Station

Hailing from Camden, the ska septet reigned through the 70s and 80s with their upbeat singles including House of Fun, ...More

 
The Hakbrayne Experience @ Winterville
Theatre | Until 21st December 2014 

Winterville, Victoria Park 5.08 miles from Ilford Railway Station

...More

Cops And Robbers: Storytelling
Kids Events | On 20th December 2014 

Museum of London Docklands 5.37 miles from Ilford Railway Station

An interactive journey based on Jane and Allen Ahlberg's classic book....More

Hackney Central Library
Exhibitions | Until 31st December 2014 

Hackney Central Library 5.52 miles from Ilford Railway Station

Library with lots of different facilities to offer such as PC and internet access and the Children's library service....More

Space Dimension Controller
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 20th December 2014 

Oslo 5.54 miles from Ilford Railway Station

Space Dimension Controller spins ambient and electro....More

 

Trending Now

 
 
Santa's Grottos in London
Santa's Grottos in London

Everybody has fond childhood memories of visiting Santa's grotto for the very first time.This Christmas you can treat your ...More

 
Christmas Pantos in London
Christmas Pantos in London

Pantomimes are an integral part of the festive calendar - Oh no, they're not! Oh yes, they are! - so ...More

 
The National Theatre of China: Richard III
Theatre | 20th July 2015 - 25th July 2015 

Shakespeare's Globe Theatre

Following a successful visit to London in 2012 as part of the Globe to Globe Festival, The National Theatre of ...More

BRIT Awards 2015
Concerts | On 25th February 2015 

The O2 Arena

Ant & Dec, much loved hosts of 'I'm a Celebrity' and the kings of primetime entertainment TV, take over the ...More

Serpentine Gallery Pavilion 2015: SelgasCano
Serpentine Gallery Pavilion 2015: SelgasCano
Exhibitions | Next performance 20th December 2014 

Serpentine Gallery

Spanish architects SelgasCano have been chosen to design the Serpentine Pavilion in 2015, a great honour in the ...More

 
Reiner Ruthenbeck
Reiner Ruthenbeck
Exhibitions | Until 15th February 2015 

Serpentine Sackler Gallery

A major retrospective of German sculptor and conceptual artist Reiner Ruthenbeck, who transforms space with such unconventional materials as crumpled ...More

 
Les Miserables
Les Miserables
Theatre | Until 5th September 2015 

Queen's Theatre

Jean Valjean, released on parole after 19 years on the chain gang, finds that the yellow ticket-of-leave he must, by ...More

 
Roka Aldwych
Opened 3rd November 2014 

One of two new Roka restaurants to open in 2014, Roka Aldwych occupies a huge space with over 150 covers ...More

Deluxe
Deluxe
Opened 14th November 2014 

Don't tell Rudolph! They're serving smoked reindeer with pickled blackberries, mascarpone and rocket at Deluxe, a temporary restaurant in Ely's ...More

 
M restaurants
M restaurants
Opened 28th November 2014 

The first solo project from Martin Williams, who left his role as Managing Director of Gaucho Restaurants after almost a ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for Ilford Railway Station hotels, including Holiday Inn London Kings Cross - Bloomsbury from 72% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960