Nearest station to Post Office

, 5 Albert Road, E16 2DW

Location map of Post Office

Mainline Stations


Silverthorne and London City Airport Railway Station

Albert Road, Silvertown, London, Newham, E16 2QQ

3 mins from Post Office

Docklands Light Railway


London City Airport

Royal Docks, London, Newham, E16 2DS , Underground lines: DLR ( Arsenal Branch)

2 mins from Post Office

Royal Albert

Dockside Road, London, Newham, E16 2QD , Underground lines: DLR (Beckton Branch)

8 mins from Post Office

King George V

Pier Road, London, Newham, E16 2NN , Underground lines: DLR ( Arsenal Branch)

11 mins from Post Office

Hotels near Post Office

Check in
  • Check out
  • Booking multiple rooms?

    Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

    Room 1

    2 Adults
  • ADULTS (12+)
    CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
    INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
    Maximum 4 to a room.
    + Add another room

    The London Borough of Newham

    The London Borough of Newham

    Newham Newham is in the heart of London's historic Docklands. With fast rail links to the continent planned for Stratford and London City Airport overlooking the docks, the borough is set to become a hub of the international travel network. Historic features of the area include the Royal Docks, built in the 1850s, which stretch from one side of Newham to the other and enclose the country's largest area of dock water. The Thames Barrier is also located within the borough, the largest ever of its kind, built at a cost of over 400 million. Additional attractions include Abbey Mills Pumping Station - an important example of Victorian industrial architecture - as well as Beckton Dry Ski Slope, Newham City Farm and the internationally acclaimed Theatre Royal Stratford East.


    Hotels Near

    Post Office

    Near Post Office All London hotels
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Post Office

    Raymond Martinez: Aspects Of Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 26th October 2015 

    Brick Lane Gallery 5.3 miles from Post Office

    A retrospective of the work of the painter who was a contemporary of David Hockney and a student of Auerbach....More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Oslo 5.48 miles from Post Office

    American folk band....More

    Morning Gloryville
    Morning Gloryville
    Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 14th June 2016 

    Ministry of Sound 6.29 miles from Post Office

    Clubbing and coffee are the new way to rave as party people from the '90s swap late night dance for ...More

    Abraham Cruzvillegas: Hyundai Commission 2015
    Exhibitions | Until 3rd April 2016 

    Tate Modern 6.33 miles from Post Office

    A new series of site-specific installations by contemporary artists made possible by a unique long-term partnership between Tate and Hyundai ...More

    Forces In Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 7th November 2015 

    Victoria Miro 6.39 miles from Post Office

    A selection of contemporary art works....More

    Lunchtime Recital
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St Bride's Church 6.59 miles from Post Office

    Talented musicians perform classical music....More

    Hetty Feather
    Theatre | Until 17th October 2015 

    The Churchill Theatre 6.94 miles from Post Office

    Sally Cookson directs Emma Reeves's adaptation of Jacqueline Wilson's children's story in which a plucky little Victorian foundling runs away ...More

    Frazey Ford
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Union Chapel 7.05 miles from Post Office

    The Canadian singer-songwriter performs soulful folk and blues....More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Relentless Garage 7.17 miles from Post Office

    Progressive metal outfit from Norway....More

    First Prime Minister Of The London Empire: William Beckford, Jamaican Planter & Lord Mayor Of London
    Exhibitions | On 13th October 2015 

    Conway Hall 7.21 miles from Post Office

    An informative talk given by Dr Perry Gauci....More

    London Hotels

    From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for Post Office hotels, including The London EDITION from 63% off.

    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960