Nearest station to Post Office  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 118-120 Kingsland High Street, E8 2NX
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Mon, Wed-Fri: 9am-5.30pm; Tue: 9.30am-5.30pm; Sat: 9am-12.30pm; Sun: closed
 
 
 

Location map of Post Office

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 

25 mins from Post Office

 
Arsenal Tube Station

Highbury Hill, London, Islington, N5 1LP

28 mins from Post Office

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

11 mins from Post Office

 
Rectory Road Railway Station

Evering Road, Stoke Newington , London, Hackney, N16 7SJ

14 mins from Post Office

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

18 mins from Post Office

 

Hotels near Post Office

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Post Office

 
 
Near Post Office All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Post Office

 
 
 
Broadway Market
Broadway Market
Shopping | Every Saturday &  

Broadway Market 3.13 miles from Post Office

Broadway is a great little market that is expanding rapidly and enjoys a tremendous reputation. Hidden gems are the Marissa ...More

 
Angel
Theatre | Until 17th December 2016 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Post Office

...More

Martin Rev
Concerts | On 3rd December 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Post Office

Experimental electronica by the New York-based musician and member of Suicide. Olan Monk supports....More

Thebes Land
Theatre | Until 23rd December 2016 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Post Office

Celebrated Franco-Uruguayan playwright Sergio Blanco and director Daniel Goldman explore retribution and justice, love and masculinity in a provocative drama ...More

20 Years Of Freerange
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 3rd December 2016 

The Victoria 3.19 miles from Post Office

...More

Elda
Concerts | On 3rd December 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Post Office

The trio comprised of Swedish vocalist Emilia Martensson, Slovenian accordion player Janez Dovc and Brazilian percussionist Adriano Adewale launch their ...More

History Of Hip Hop
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 9th December 2016 

Birthdays 3.39 miles from Post Office

...More

Bless Presents Lemonade Beyonce Special
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 3rd December 2016 

Birthdays 3.39 miles from Post Office

A Beyonce special with Bless spinning the greatest hits of Queen Bey....More

The Nest Saturdays
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 3rd December 2016 

The Nest 3.41 miles from Post Office

A night of house music courtesy of Ben Pearce and Braxton....More

Screening: The Passion Of Joan Of Arc With New Musical Score
Exhibitions | On 3rd December 2016 

SPACE 3.42 miles from Post Office

...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for Post Office hotels, including The Trafalgar Hotel London from 66% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960