Nearest station to Post Office

, 193 Cricklewood Broadway, NW2 3HR

Location map of Post Office


Underground Stations


Willesden Green Tube Station

Walm Lane, London, Brent, NW2 4QT

11 mins from Post Office

Kilburn Tube Station

Shootup Hill, London, Camden, NW6 7QL

17 mins from Post Office

Dollis Hill Tube Station

Chapter Road, London, Brent, NW10 1EG

20 mins from Post Office


Mainline Stations


Cricklewood Railway Station

Cricklewood Lane, London, Barnet, NW21HL

4 mins from Post Office

West Hampstead Railway Station

West End Lane, West Hampstead , London, Camden, NW6 2LJ , Underground lines: Jubilee

25 mins from Post Office


Hotels near Post Office

Check in
  • Check out
  • Booking multiple rooms?

    Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

    Room 1

    2 Adults
  • ADULTS (12+)
    CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
    INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
    Maximum 4 to a room.
    + Add another room

    The London Borough of Brent

    The London Borough of Brent

    Brent Brent's most famous feature is the legendary Wembley Stadium, the home of English football. Wembley Arena also attracts huge crowds and is one the capital's largest music venues. Brent is a multi-cultural heartland and offers fascinating glimpses into London's many faiths. The Hindu Temple in Neasden, The Shri Swaminarayan Mandir, was carved in India but assembled in North London and rises spectacularly out of its urban surroundings. For shoppers, the famous Swedish furniture store IKEA is located within the borough, as is Wembley Market which boasts a good selection of clothes, jewellery, food and bric-a-brac. Escape the city buzz in leafy Gladstone Park or enjoy a walk along the tow path of the Grand Union Canal.


    Hotels Near

    Post Office

    Near Post Office All London hotels
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Post Office

    Afternoon Poems: Lakes And Islands
    Exhibitions | On 10th October 2015 

    Keats House 2.08 miles from Post Office

    An exploration of the never-ending fascination with lakes and islands for poets....More

    Hampstead Heath Nature Photography Workshops
    Exhibitions | Until 19th March 2016 

    Kenwood House 2.32 miles from Post Office

    A one-day workshop providing you with a unique experience to engage with nature through photography. This includes group discussions, image ...More

    Cameron Pierre Jazz Trio @ The Eagle
    Concerts | Until 26th December 2015 

    The Eagle 2.34 miles from Post Office

    The guitarist and his accompanying musicians play mainstream jazz....More

    Music | On 10th October 2015 

    Roundhouse 2.96 miles from Post Office

    Slow-paced indie-rock band from Duluth, Minnesota....More

    Folk Song Conference 2015
    Business Events | On 10th October 2015 

    Cecil Sharp House 3.17 miles from Post Office

    Papers and discussions....More

    The Godfathers Of House: Todd Terry & Marshall Jefferson
    Clubbing and Nightlife | On 10th October 2015 

    The Forum 3.22 miles from Post Office

    A massive all-night party in a specially curated classic club environment....More

    House Party
    Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 31st October 2015 

    Dingwalls 3.22 miles from Post Office

    Resident DJs play funk and house....More

    Hot Mess
    Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 17th December 2015 

    Dingwalls 3.22 miles from Post Office


    Jongleurs Comedy Club
    Comedy | On 10th October 2015 

    Highlight 3.22 miles from Post Office

    John Hastings, Gavin Webster, Steve Shanyaski and Robert White perform stand-up routines....More

    Grinch Mountain
    Concerts | On 10th October 2015 

    The Green Note Cafe 3.34 miles from Post Office

    London's premier traditional bluegrass band....More

    London Hotels

    From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for Post Office hotels, including Chiswick Rooms from 38% off.

    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960