Nearest station to Post Office

ADDRESS
, 11 Mary Rose Mall, Frobisher Road, E6 5LX

Location map of Post Office

Mainline Stations

Distance

Silverthorne and London City Airport Railway Station

Albert Road, Silvertown, London, Newham, E16 2QQ

16 mins from Post Office

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

Beckton

Woolwich Manor Way, London, Newham, E6 5NT , Underground lines: DLR (Beckton Branch)

3 mins from Post Office

Beckton Park

Parry Avenue , London, Newham, E6 5NE , Underground lines: DLR (Beckton Branch)

6 mins from Post Office

Cyprus

Albert Way, London, Newham, E16 2RD , Underground lines: DLR (Beckton Branch)

11 mins from Post Office

Hotels near Post Office

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
--
  • --
  • 2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
  • 2 ADULTS
  • 1 ADULT,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
  • 3 ADULTS
  • 4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    + another room

    The London Borough of Newham

    The London Borough of Newham

    Newham Newham is in the heart of London's historic Docklands. With fast rail links to the continent planned for Stratford and London City Airport overlooking the docks, the borough is set to become a hub of the international travel network. Historic features of the area include the Royal Docks, built in the 1850s, which stretch from one side of Newham to the other and enclose the country's largest area of dock water. The Thames Barrier is also located within the borough, the largest ever of its kind, built at a cost of over 400 million. Additional attractions include Abbey Mills Pumping Station - an important example of Victorian industrial architecture - as well as Beckton Dry Ski Slope, Newham City Farm and the internationally acclaimed Theatre Royal Stratford East.

     
     

    Hotels Near

    Post Office

     
     
    Near Post Office All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Post Office

     
     
     
    World War 1 Week
    Kids Events | Until 7th August 2015 

    Firepower - Royal Artillery Museum 1.53 miles from Post Office

    ...More

    Elvis At The O2: The Exhibition Of His Life
    Exhibitions | Until 31st August 2015 

    The O2 Arena 2.52 miles from Post Office

    A retrospective of the life and career of Elvis Aaron Presley, which includes around 300 artefacts from Graceland, and a ...More

    Summer Holidays At Discover: Splash!
    Kids Events | Until 9th August 2015 

    Discover Children's Story Centre 3.02 miles from Post Office

    We are open every day over the summer holidays. Join us for stories, special activities on the Story Trail and ...More

    Create It Perform It Own It: Course (Ages 13-19)
    Exhibitions | Until 8th August 2015 

    Stratford Circus 3.13 miles from Post Office

    Performance and drama skills....More

    Tokyo Diary By Alison Marchant
    Exhibitions | Until 26th August 2015 

    Stratford Circus 3.13 miles from Post Office

    ...More

    Correspondances: Pierrick Mouton And Sister Germaine
    Exhibitions | Until 27th September 2015 

    The Nunnery 3.37 miles from Post Office

    ...More

    ArcelorMittal Orbit
    Exhibitions | Until 31st December 2015 

    ArcelorMittal Orbit 3.46 miles from Post Office

    Created by the artist Anish Kapoor and structural designer Cecil Balmond, the continuous looping steel lattice of the striking red ...More

    Guiding Lights: 500 Years Of Trinity House And Safety At Sea
    Guiding Lights: 500 Years Of Trinity House And Safety At Sea
    Exhibitions | Until 4th January 2016 

    National Maritime Museum 3.52 miles from Post Office

    Five hundred years ago, a fraternity of London mariners was given a charter by Henry VIII and became the Corporation ...More

     
    Meet The Time Travellers: Neville And Mary
    Kids Events | Until 31st August 2015 

    Royal Observatory Greenwich 3.52 miles from Post Office

    Learn about life in the 18th-century Royal Observatory....More

     
     
     
    SALE
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for Post Office hotels, including The Marylebone Hotel London from 62% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960