Nearest station to Post Office

, 187-189 Rushey Green, Catford, SE6 4BP

Location map of Post Office


Mainline Stations


Catford Bridge Railway Station

Adenmore Road, London, Lewisham, SE6 4RH

5 mins from Post Office

Catford Railway Station

Ravensbourne Park, London, Lewisham, SE6 4XT

6 mins from Post Office

Ladywell Railway Station

Ladywell Road , London, Lewisham, SE13 7XB

15 mins from Post Office


Docklands Light Railway


Lewisham DLR

Loampit Vale, London, Lewisham, SE13 7RZ

27 mins from Post Office


Hotels near Post Office

Check in
  • Check out
  • Booking multiple rooms?

    Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

    Room 1

    2 Adults
  • ADULTS (12+)
    CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
    INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
    Maximum 4 to a room.
    + Add another room

    The London Borough of Lewisham

    The London Borough of Lewisham

    Lewisham Blackheath is Lewisham's major centre and was once a fashionable suburb for wealthy city merchants between the 17th and 19th centuries. This wealth is still reflected in its attractive architecture, and large houses. Blackheath has fine restaurants, cosy pubs, stylish shops and an appealing village-like atmosphere. The village heath adjourns Greenwich Park and is a popular location for kite-flyers on a Sunday. The Horniman Museum, located in Forest Hill, contains a Living Waters aquarium, 16-acre garden and a new eco-building, the Centre for Understanding the Environment. Other places of interest within the borough include the Albany fringe theatre, located in Deptford.


    Hotels Near

    Post Office

    Near Post Office All London hotels
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Post Office

    Hetty Feather
    Theatre | Until 17th October 2015 

    The Churchill Theatre 3.19 miles from Post Office

    Sally Cookson directs Emma Reeves's adaptation of Jacqueline Wilson's children's story in which a plucky little Victorian foundling runs away ...More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Brixton Academy 4.37 miles from Post Office

    Grammy award-winning soul singer-songwriter....More

    Morning Gloryville
    Morning Gloryville
    Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 14th June 2016 

    Ministry of Sound 5.02 miles from Post Office

    Clubbing and coffee are the new way to rave as party people from the '90s swap late night dance for ...More

    Abraham Cruzvillegas: Hyundai Commission 2015
    Exhibitions | Until 3rd April 2016 

    Tate Modern 5.56 miles from Post Office

    A new series of site-specific installations by contemporary artists made possible by a unique long-term partnership between Tate and Hyundai ...More

    Denis Kozhukhin
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St John's Smith Square 5.84 miles from Post Office

    The pianist performs Haydn's Sonata In D, Brahms's Theme And Variations In D Minor Arr. From String Sextet No 1 ...More

    Raymond Martinez: Aspects Of Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 26th October 2015 

    Brick Lane Gallery 5.93 miles from Post Office

    A retrospective of the work of the painter who was a contemporary of David Hockney and a student of Auerbach....More

    Lunchtime Recital
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St Bride's Church 6.05 miles from Post Office

    Talented musicians perform classical music....More

    Free Lunchtime Concert
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St Martin-in-the-Fields 6.41 miles from Post Office

    Matthew Scott, clarinet and Daniel King-Smith, piano, combine to perform Poulenc's Sonata For Clarinet And Piano, Muczynski's Time Pieces and ...More

    Royal Society Of Miniature Painters Sculptors And Gravers Exhibition 2015
    Exhibitions | Until 25th October 2015 

    Mall Galleries 6.41 miles from Post Office

    The UK's foremost showcase for contemporary miniature art, the Royal Miniature Society's annual exhibition comprises around 700 works each within ...More

    Zhang Ding: Enter The Dragon
    Exhibitions | Until 25th October 2015 

    Institute of Contemporary Arts (ICA) 6.42 miles from Post Office

    A performance-installation directly referencing the final scene from the 1973 film Enter the Dragon, inspired by the philosophies and values ...More

    London Hotels

    From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for Post Office hotels, including Sydney House Chelsea from 42% off.

    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960